Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco 2pc jewelry: sterling and channel set square paste hinged bangle bracelet andFrench Art Deco 2pc jewelry: sterling and channel set square paste hinged bangle bracelet and marcasite openwork metal bar drop pin. 2 3/8"inner width (bracelet), 2" x 2" (pendant)See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Regency & Estate JewelryEarly circa 1930 - 1940's Regency signed rhinestone and pearl necklace and brooch, Art Deco extra long flapper style pink hue glass necklace, brooches, pins, black Bakelite bangle bracelet and more.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's Art Deco Sapphire & Diamond Bangle BraceletLady's Art Deco Sapphire & Diamond Bangle Bracelet 2.75''. A pierced 4mm thick bangle set with (8) round brilliant cut diamonds of 2mm each approx. and (35) square and rectangular faceted cut sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite German / French? art deco machine ageVintage Bakelite German / French? art deco machine age bracelet with three rows of carved marbled butterscotch tank style links. 7 1/2"L, 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four pc. vintage beaded costume jewelry includingFour pc. vintage beaded costume jewelry including antique art deco French bakelite (galalith) necklace, amber color choker and wrap bracelet, along with a giant "cherry amber" bead. 16"L (longest neckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite German / French? art deco machine ageVintage Bakelite German / French? art deco machine age bracelet with three rows of alternating tank style oval butterscotch links. 7 1/2"L, 3/4"WSee Sold Price
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncCARTIER E.W.C. ART DECO PLATINUM AND DIAMOND BACKWIND COCKTAIL WATCH$10,000
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$48
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Heidi Daus Bronze Tone Art Deco Hinged Bangle Bracelet 8"$78
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncFRENCH 18K GOLD AND CHALCEDONY ART DECO GEOMETRIC BRACELET, CIRCA 1930?S$500
3 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupVintage Art Deco French Diamond Sapphire Platinum Wide Bracelet$4,500