Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, The Savage. Marble base; 12in. X 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, The Mountain Man. Marble Base; 12in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Sergeant. Marble base; 12in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping - The SavageFrederick Remington(after); Bronze Grouping - The Savage. Bronze bust of an Indian. The Savage. After Frederick Remington. Inscribed and numbered 22/100. Marble base; 12in.H. x 5.5in.W.(with base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Remington(after); Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Mountain Man. Inscribed. Outdoor weathered patina. Marble base; 28in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Remington(after); Bronze Bronco Buster SignedBronze grouping. Bronco Buster after Remington. Signed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington (after), bronze figural groupFrederic Remington (after), bronze figural group, After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Coming Through the Rye", cast signed "Frederick Remington", mounted on marble base, approx. 26"h (broSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)21.5in.H. head to toe, 28in.H. bottom of harp to top of harpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claire J.R. Colinet; Art Deco Bronze Grouping SignedBronze figure, Cleopatra. Incised stepped marble base with Egyptian design. Signed; 29.5in.H. x 8in.(base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jules Mene; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Die Hirschhatz. Inscribed P.J. Mene; 12in.H. x 17in.W,. X 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste Germain; French Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Esmeralda. Signed; 20.5in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze. Cubistic Mask. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201718th - 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Man, Woman and Cherub. Inscribed indistinctly; 28.5in.H. x 11.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy; 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Embrace. Inscribed, marked AP numbered 3/10 and having foundry stamp; 21in.H. x 10in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Trois Hommes Qui Marchent I. Inscribed; 16in.H. x 12in.W. x 10.25in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault; 19thC. French Bronze Grouping SignedEmile Louis Picault (1833 - 1915) bronze grouping. La Plume. Signed, titled and inscribed; 33in.H. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, Horse Drawn Troika signed in cryllic; 3.75in. H. x 9.25in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clodion(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping, The Lovers. Signed. Marble base;23in.H. x 13in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze, Cubistic Head. Inscribed. Marble base; 11in.H. x 6in.W. x 4in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vassili Gratchev(after); Russian Bronze grouping SignedBronze grouping. Soldiers Resting at Campfire. Inscribed in cryllic and impressed F.Chopin; 6.5in.H. x 11in.W. x 8.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andor Ruff; 19thC. Hungarian Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. The Scholar. Inscribed Ruff and Made in Austria. Original patina; 28in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Moore(after); Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Woman on a Bench. Inscribed. Marble base; 9.75in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas(after); 20thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping.School Girl after Degas. Inscribed. Also impressed with foundry mark, numbered 219 and dated 1978; 10.5in.H. x 4.5in.W.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Frederick Remington Bronze Recast of The Wicked Pony, Resting on Verde Green Marble Base$100(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsFrederick Hart Ex Nihilo Fragment 5 Large Bronze Sculpture Male Torso Signed Art$3,750
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Arm of Adam, 2002, bronze, ed. 45/65$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrederick William MacMonnies (American, 1863–1937) - Pan of Rohallion$2,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$1,500
11 hrs LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Shy Fox Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$400
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE , SIGNED H. GODET (HENRI GODET 1863- 1937) "FILLER SOURIANTE AU CHAPEAU" 21" X 10"$250
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaMayer SCULPTURE bronze, signed numbered in the casting, foundry stamps J B Depos?e, Garantie Paris$100
16 hrs LeftKamy INCArt Deco Style Statue Sculpture hippo Wildlife Art Nouveau Style Bronze Signed$98(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And Numbered$8,000
Jun 10Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Grouping Tearful Goodbye between a Dutch Girl and a Traveler Sculpture, Good Patina$10