Sold2019Ashevak, Kenojuak, Inuit (Cape Dorset)Kenojuak Ashevak - Inuit (Cape Dorset) - (1927 - 2013) Title:Woman with Animals Medium:mixed media on mat board Dimensions:21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:30 1/8 x 38 1/8 x 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2018Shozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Mixed MediaShozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Abstract Mixed Media Acrylic, Enamel, and Broken Glass On Board Signed Oil on Board Painting Size: 24 x 24 in. Frame Size: 32 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Created in Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024EMILY HARRIS MCGARY SELINGER (Massachusetts/California/North Carolina/Rhode Island, 1848-1927),EMILY HARRIS MCGARY SELINGERMassachusetts/California/North Carolina/Rhode Island, 1848-1927Yellow roses in a glass vase. Signed lower left "Emily Selinger".Oil on canvas, 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hofmann (American/German, 1880-1966) Untitled Hans Hofmann (American/German, 1880-1966) Untitled (Pair of Works), 1935 mixed media on paper each signed Hans Hofmann and dated (lower edge) Largest: 11 x 8 3/4 inches. Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William Grosvenor Congdon Oil WoodAttributed to William Grosvenor Congdon, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil wood. 23.5 x 20.5. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1998. William Congdon was born in Providence, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog Supersize", 2001, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, sight 49 1/2 in. x 37 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)"Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)" mixed media on canvas, 2013. Signed and dated on verso, "Roberto Diago / 2013". Canvas: 49.25"H x 35.5"W. Juan Roberto Diago (Cuban, b. 1971).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21"Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21," 1989, mixed media assemblage. Framed. Provenance: www.ronrobertsonart.com. Size: 38'' x 17.5'', 97 x 44 cm (sight); 40'' x 20'', 102 x 51 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024William KURELEK (1927 - 1977) R.C.A.The Old Chipman Ukrainian Church (Alberta, Canada), mixed media on masonite, 22 3/4 x 14 inches, signed and dated 1975 lower right, with Kurelek's hand-made frame. Provenance: Ottawa Collection, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985 Mixed media and collage on paper 20 x 29.75 (in) 27.75 x 37.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated Middleton '85, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Theo Tobiasse 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent'Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent,' 1987, mixed media on paper, depicting a pair of figures and landscape in the expressionist taste, titled upper right and signed to middlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18"Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18" Important and early mid century modern mixed media on paperboard still life titled "Flores en Negro Sobre Blanco", titled and numbered 26 en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands',Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands', signed, charcoal and wash mixed-media on paper, depicting the 1929 Junior Car Club Double Twelve at Brooklands, 39 x 68cm, mounted, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY Signed 5-PIECE SET 1986 Blown Glass SEAFORM SERIES Number 15ARTIST: Dale Chihuly (American, Tacoma, Washington, Rhode Island School of Design, b. 1941) TITLE: 15, 1986 MEDIUM: Blown colored glass, 5 individual pieces SIZE: 5" H x 13" W DESCRIPTION: Up for auctSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG BEMELMANS (FRENCH, 1898-1962).Mixed Media on Paper. "Gander, Newfoundland". 1946. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Long Island, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vollis Simpson. Large Sawing Whirligig.Vollis Simpson. (1919-2013). No visible signature. Large Sawing Whirligig. Welded metal construction with paint and mixed media. Environmental weathering, otherwise excellent condition. 32" w x 52" loSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LAMAR BRIGGS (American 1935-2015) A PAIR OF MIXED MEDIA COLLAGES, "Red Lake and Zebra," and "French$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Mummified Head," 1971$1,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "The Submissive Veil," CIRCA 1980$1,500
14 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
15 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Delta Statue of Liberty Head w/Signed Book$1,500(7 bids)
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"$30,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)