Sold2016American Patinated Bronze of a Bronco BusterAmerican Patinated Bronze of a Bronco Buster, 20th century, after Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), inscribed "copyright by Remington" along self-base, h. 22", w. 16", d. 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE COWBOY ATOP A BUCKING HORSEA bronze depicting cowboy atop bucking horse after Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909). Signed "Copyright By Frederic Remington" Ht: 25" Wd: 17" Dpth: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain ManAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man bronze signed 'copyright by Frederic Remington' 28 x 13 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain ManAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man bronze inscribed Copyright by Frederic Remington (base) Height 26 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dominic Pangborn, Grosse PointSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) MountainAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man bronze signed 'copyright by Frederic Remington' 28 x 13 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201920th C. Frederic Remington Colliers Print "The Pioneer"**Originally Listed At $100** Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Pioneer" - Collier's Weekly, copyright 1904, this image reproduced later. Frederic Remington was quite famous by the time hSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Frederic Remington, Bronze Group of "TheAfter Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909) Bronze Group of "The Cheyenne", inscribed "Copyright Frederic Remington, 43/100 edition" {Dimensions 21 1/2 x 22 x 9 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Mountain Man" patinated bronze sculpture marked "Copyright by Frederic Remington" 28 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington "The Mountain Man" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "The Mountain Man" bronze sculpture depicting a native indian on a horseback descending a mountain. Singed in cast: "Copyright by Frederic RemingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington "An Indian Scout" LithographFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) "A Bunch of Buckskins: An Indian Scout" color lithograph, signed and dated in plate to lower right, printed lower left: Copyright 1901 by Robert Howard RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Remington, The Outlaw, Bronze SculptureAfter FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909), The Outlaw, 1808, later casting, bronze sculpture, overall (with green marble base): signed "Copyright by Frederick Remington," lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) BRONZEAFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON (AMERICAN, 1861-1909) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 28", W 15", "MOUNTAIN MAN" A bronze sculpture after Frederic Remington's "Mountain Man" (1903). Artist's signature and copyright to tSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) TheAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) The Cheyenne. Bronze sculpture with black patina, inscribed on the base 'Copyright Frederic Remington', set on a black marble base Bronze height: 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) TheAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) The Outlaw. Bronze sculpture with black patina, inscribed on base 'Copyright by Frederic Remington', set on a black marble base Bronze height: 22" OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) MountainAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Mountain Man. Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, inscribed on the base 'Copyright by Frederic Remington', set on a black marble base Bronze height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, After Frederic RemingtonAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Mountain Man," bronze sculpture on marble base, bears copyright signature, edition 13/100, overall (with base): 29"h x 12"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Mountain Man' Patinated Bronze SculptureAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Mountain Man' Patinated Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast 'Copyright by Frederic Remington' and stamped '18/100' on side of base, cast 'Dedicated To / BenjSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909)RattlesnakeAfter Frederic Remington (American 1861-1909)Rattlesnake. patinated bronze, base stamped with edition number 259/575 and signature "copyright 1907 Frederic Remington." Numbered 259/575 and signed. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Rattlesnake. Bronze sculpture with black patina, inscribed 'Copyright by Frederic Remington', set on a black base Bronze height: 22.75" Overall: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze "Rattle Snake" after Frederic Remington"The Rattlesnake" after the original by Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), RemingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze "Mountain Man" after Frederic Remington"Mountain Man" after the original by Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), Remington copyright. This sculpture is an earlier post-Remington pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze "Wooly Chaps' after Frederic Remington"Wooly Chaps" after the original by Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909), Remington copyright. Approximately 15" x 10" x 23". This sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Frederic S. Remington (American, 1861-1909)DESCRIPTION: After Frederic S. Remington (American, 1861-1909). Bronze sculpture entitled "Bronco Buster" on marble base with plaque "Bronco Buster By Frederic Remington". Signed "Copyright Frederic RSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Frederic S. Remington (American, 1861-1909), The Scalpafter Frederic S. Remington (American, 1861-1909), The Scalp20th century, patinated cast bronze, after the 1898 original also known as "The Triumph," signed "copyright by / Frederic Remington" base. 2See Sold Price
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryRoman Bronze Works, After Frederic Remington, "The Wicked Pony" (1/250)$2,200
May 07Akiba GalleriesAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861) "The Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) BRONZE STATUE TITLED BUFFALO SIGNAL, 8.5IN x 19IN x 33IN (21.5cm x$1,000
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black B$1
2 days LeftKamy INCSigned Hot Cast Cowboy Western Art Old West Bronze Sculpture Marble Figurine NR$240
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetWell-Cast Frederic Remington (1861-1909) The Cheyenne Bronze Statue 28X22 INCHES$750
2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.after Frederic Remington (1861-1909) American$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.In the style of Frederic Remington (1861-1909) American$50
May 17Miami Auction GallerySCALP by Frederic Remington Bronze Native American Horseback Sculpture Statue 26" x 22"$640
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronco Buster Inspired by Frederic Remington Bronze Cowboy On Marble Base - 17" x 18"$550