Sold2021FRED FIGUEROA (b. 1966, Portugal) Street SceneOil on canvas 20 x 25 1/2 in, 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Bloch Ink and WatercolorJulius Bloch Ink and Watercolor, American 1888-1966, signed lower left, street scene with river, bridge and RR sign, verso with newspaper articles on artist; sight 13 1/2" x 9 3/4", wood frame 18" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Bloch Ink & WatercolorJulius Bloch Ink and Watercolor, American 1888-1966, signed lower left, street scene with river, bridge and RRsign, verso with newspaper articles on artist; sight 13 1/2" x 9 3/4", wood frame 18" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta) (French, b. 1966)Mr. Brainwash (Thierry Guetta) (French, b. 1966), "Street Connoisseur - Keep it Real (Red)", 2022, 5-color screenprint, signed mid-right, signed, dated, thumbprint and inscribed "1/1" en verso, certifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence LebduskaAmerican, 1894-1966Street Scene, 1934Signed L. H. Lebduska and dated 34 (lr)Oil on canvas15 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches (38.7 x 46.4 cm) (Frame dimensions: 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015K.. GOLDBERG AMERICAN 20TH CENTURYThree pencil sketches A.) "Stop GE Contract Breaking, 16 x 14 in (40.6 x 35.5 cm), signed lower left in pencil B.) "Street Scene", 21 x 16 in ( 53.3 x 40.6 cm), signed lower right C.) R. Helfman VarieSee Sold Price
Sold2023German o/b street scene with older home, signed Fritsch 1910. Information on back in foreignGerman o/b street scene with older home, signed Fritsch 1910. Information on back in foreign language as pictured. Painting measures 14" x 16", the frame measures 19" x 20". From Hudson, N.Y. estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2015E.J. Cygne (American, B. 1929) Street Scene.E.J. Cygne (American, B. 1929) Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed "Cygne" LL Canvas: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Adickes (American, B. 1927) Street Scene.David Adickes (American, B. 1927) Street Scene. Oil on wood, signed lower right. Together with an ink drawing of an owl, signed. Provenance: DuBose Gallery, Houston Wood: 8" x 6" Frame: 14 1/4" x 12 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -FlowerPaul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -Flower Market. "P Lambert" l.l. Oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Shaul (American/Israeli, b. 1947) Street SceneVictor Shaul (American/Israeli, b. 1947) Street Scene Safad, Israel. Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right)No in paint or restoration.7"x 7". Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024HELEN GREENE MUSGRAVE (Massachusetts/Ohio, b. 1890), Street scene with nautical-themed shop sign.,HELEN GREENE MUSGRAVEMassachusetts/Ohio, b. 1890Street scene with nautical-themed shop sign. Signed lower right "Helen G. Musgrave".Gouache on paper, 11" x 8" sight. Framed 18" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Witte, Street Scene of Tourette Sur LoupOil on canvas. 1964. Approx. 22" H x 18" W sight, 27" H x 24" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Walter Aebi (Swiss, b. 1938) "Street Scene"Artist:Walter Aebi (Swiss, b. 1938)Title: "Street Scene"Dimensions: 24'' X 36''Medium: Oil on Canvas. Framed.Signed: At Lower Right.See Sold Price
Sold2022JINDRICH PROCHAZKA (Czech, b. 1888). STREET SCENE WITH CHURCH, signed lower left. Oil on canvas.JINDRICH PROCHAZKA (Czech, b. 1888). STREET SCENE WITH CHURCH, signed lower left. Oil on canvas - Framed, 14 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillot, Mid-Century Modern Oil /b Village Street SceneGuillot, Mid-Century Modern Oil /b Village Street Scene; oil on board painting, great quality, signed, framed. ; 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIANA DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIAN B. 1882) Street Scene; Portrait of a Lady, 1910 oil on canvas 74 x 98 cm (29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in.) PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Street Connoisseur - Keep it Real (Red) 2022Artist: Mr. Brainwash - French, b. 1966 Title: Street Connoisseur - Keep it Real (Red) Year: 2022 (Sold Out) Medium: Screen Print, Hand Finished Lettering Size: 20 × 16 in. - 50.8 × 40.6 cm EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.J. Cromer. Street Scene In Old World Setting.J.J. Cromer (b. 1967). Street Scene In Old World Setting. 2003. Signed and dated. Paint and ink on card stock. Excellent condition. 23"w x 17"h with frame. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING,LUIGI CAGLIANI O/B PARIS STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE WALKING, BUILDINGS IN BACKGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN NICE DECORATIVE FRAME OF THE PERIOD, FRAME STAMPED MADE IN FRANCE, SMALL CHIP IN CORNER OF FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Noel Mahaffey (American b.1944)Noel Mahaffey (American b.1944) "Street Scene" (Coca-Cola) Oil on canvas Unsigned 44 1/2" x 51 3/4" Provenance: label from collector on verso Condition: thin paint, edgewear, some scuffing, overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - French Street Scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - Paris street scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966)Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966) Riot Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 36 1/4 W: 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyWilliam Wolfson American 1894 - 1966 Etching Ltd Ed Fish Market Signed$300
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersSeah Kim Joo (Singapore b. 1939) Two of a kind, 1966 Batik, signed at lower right, framed.€300
12 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) STUDIO ART GLASS 'ELLIPSE' VASE$2,250(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTURE$950(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) "FLAME PARABOLA" STUDIO ART GLASS VASE$600(3 bids)