Sold2022PRETTY FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY RABERY AND DELPHIEU201. PRETTY FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY RABERY AND DELPHIEU. 14”. Marks: R 2/0 D. Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, feathered brows, pierced ears, closed mouth, shaSee Sold Price
Sold201820. FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY RABERY & DELPHIEU. Marks: R 120. FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY RABERY & DELPHIEU. Marks: R 1 D. 20”. Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, pierced ears, closed mouth, dark auburn human hair wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BISQUE “R.D. BEBE” BY RABERY & DELPHIEU266. FRENCH BISQUE “R.D. BEBE” BY RABERY & DELPHIEU. Marks: R. 0. D. 17”. Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, pierced ears, closed mouth, shaded and acceSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY RABERY AND DELHIEU.45. FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY RABERY AND DELPHIEU. 14”. Marks: R 2/0 D, Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, pierced ears, closed mouth, blonde mohair wig, coSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Deluxe Telephone by Dunyach & Leclert, 1918French Deluxe Telephone by Dunyach & Leclert, 1918 Paris, no. 9083, black ebonite base, gilt cradle and handset, height 10 1/5 in. Französisches Luxustelephon von Dunyach & Leclert, 1918 Paris, NrSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910 For 5 lines, walnut case, nickeled fittings, handset with horn-type microphone. Französisches Haustelephon von Pernet, um 1910 Für 5 Anschlüsse, NußSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rabery & Delphieu Bebe.20", bisque socket head, composition body with straight wrists, brown set eyes, open/closed mouth, chin dimple, brown human hair wig, cork pate, pierced ears, painted toes and carved heels. Wearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2018RABÉRY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelainRABÉRY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelain socket head doll, fix inset blue paperweight eyes, closed mouth, pierced ears, minimally chip at the left earlobe piercing, mark in the neck R4DSee Sold Price
Sold2018RABERY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelainRABERY & DELPHIEU French Bébé, biscuit porcelain socket head doll, restored, fix inset blue paperweight eyes, pierced ears, closed mouth, French jointed body, mark in the neck: RD, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018RABERY DELPHIEU marked R3D, Bebe, France, 60 cm, fixRABERY DELPHIEU marked R3D, Bebe, France, 60 cm, fix inset blue glass eyes, closed mouth, dimple at chin, pierced ears, French jointed body with fix wrists, 1 finger was glued, body with small cSee Sold Price
Sold2016BÉBÉ JUMEAU Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 6,BÉBÉ JUMEAU Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 6, Haarriss von der Kopfkrone bis zum rechten Auge, braune fest eingesetzte Paperweight-Augen, off. Mund, Zähne, durchst. Ohren, Echthaarper&uuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen,PAAR ZWEIFLAMMIGE LEUCHTER, polychrom gemalte Blumen, plastischer Blattdekor, Goldstaffage und -rand, H 25,5, rest., min.best., MEISSEN, vor 1924See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHLattmann, Goslar, 32 cards, around 1920, used, Eduard Büttner, Berlin, Prussian double-headed€20
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFA$750(2 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and the$5,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125