Sold2024Franklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, MaineFranklin De Haven(American, 1856-1934)Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, Maineoil on panelsigned "F. De Haven" (lower right)13 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches (sight)23 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin B. DeHaven (American, 1856-1934)Franklin B. DeHaven (American, 1856-1934) Oil on canvas. Signed (lower right). 30 1/2 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin B DeHaven (Am 1856-1934) Golden EnsembleFranklin B. De Haven (American 1856-1934) Golden Ensemble oil on canvas signed lower left titled on nameplate, relined and restretched 24 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934)Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934) Canoer Near a Shore, 1890 oil on canvas signed F. De Haven and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Estate of Commander Karl E. Stein and FloraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin B. De Haven (1856 - 1934) AmericanFranklin B. De Haven (1856 - 1934) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 12 x 15.5 inches ) w/frame ( 15 x 18.5 inches ) Based on his birth certificate, Franklin B. DeHaven was actually born Benjamin FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Franklin DeHaven 1856-1934 Antique American Nocturnal Sunset River View Oil PaintingAntique American sunset landscape oil painting by Franklin B. De Haven (1856 - 1934). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin B. DeHaven Barns Gouache On BoardBeautiful gouache on board painting by listed New York artist Franklin B. DeHaven (1856-1934). The painting features barns in a rural setting. Signed on lower right. Sight measures approx. 12-3/4" acrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franklin De Haven, Am., 1856-1934. Autumn, O/CFranklin De Haven, American, 1856-1934. "An Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, frame plaque with title, artist, and initialed N.A. for National Academy. PROVENANCE: Marbella GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Franklin De Haven Oil Landscape PaintingFramed Franklin De Haven (American, 1856-1934) Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting, Titled "Under Fleeting Clouds". Painting of a wooded landscape with heavy impasto and visible brush strokes. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin de Haven, Pennsylvania Autumn, oil on canvasFRANKLIN DE HAVEN (American, 1856 - 1934), Pennsylvania Autumn, oil on canvas, canvas: 11.75 x 15.57 inches, framed: 18.5 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKLIN B. DEHAVEN (New York/Pennsylvania/Connecticut/Indiana, 1856-1934), Churning waves.,FRANKLIN B. DEHAVENNew York/Pennsylvania/Connecticut/Indiana, 1856-1934Churning waves. Signed and dated lower left "F. Dehaven 1898".Watercolor, 7.75" x 10.75" sight. Framed 13" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Franklin De Haven(American 1856-1934) Autumn Landscape with clouds. 10"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin B. De Haven(New York/Pennsylvania/Connecticut/Indiana, 1856 - 1934) Oil on canvas summer mountain riverscape titled on veros, "Scenery on the Housatonic July 1890." Signed lower right and housed in period gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANKLIN DE HAVEN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGDE HAVEN, Frank, (American, 1856-1934): Pastoral Landscape with Approaching Storm, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower left, dated 1901, encased in original carved and gilded Impressionist frame, 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANKLIN DEHAVEN "TONALIST LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS"TONALIST LANDSCAPE" By Franklin DEHAVEN. SIGNED and DATED 1878 on the LOWER LEFT. American, 1856-1934. Oil on CANVAS. Dimension: Subject Size: 28” H x 36” W. Overall Size: 37” H x 44” W. BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jon Redmond, b 1965, American, DE, oil on wood panel,Jon Redmond, b 1965, American, DE, oil on wood panel, 6-3/4" x 8-1/2", "End of Morning, Near Landenberg, PA (Chambers Rock Road)", dated 2000, framed size 14" x 15-1/2", Somerville Manning Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin De Haven, Coastal Landscape, Oil on CanvasLate 19th century American oil on canvas by Franklin De Haven (1856-1934). The Hudson River School art depicts Martha’s Vineyard coastal landscape under blue sky. The art is signed and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin De Haven American New York Impressionist Artist Signed1905, A.N.A., Moonlit Landscape, 9 x 10", 13 x 14"Based on his birth certificate, Franklin B. DeHaven was actually born Benjamin Franklin DeHaven in Bluffton, Indiana on December 26,1856. DeHaven lateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Schmid 14 x 16 inchesRichard Schmid (american, b. 1934) Village Near Camogli, Italy, oil on canvas, signed Schmid (lower left) 14 x 16 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Appears in overall good condition, light surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Russell Butler(American, 1856-1934)A Florida Courtyard, c. 1916, signed lower left "H.R. Butler", oil on hardboard, 16 x 21 in.; modern carved gilt wood and composition frame, 21 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) "Button Hole", 1984Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) "Button Hole", 1984. Linen tapestry, 1984. 9 1/2" x 5 3/4" . Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SEGALMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1934).Oil on canvas. "Study in Red, White, and Blue". Signed lower right. Harmon-Meek Gallery label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 50" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Darby Bannard (American, b. 1934)Untitled, 1970; Oil on canvas (framed); 79" x 45"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFranklin B. De Haven ( America 1856-1934) Tonalist Landscape Oil$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$600
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61144: Pierre Bittar (French/American, b. 1934) Spring $1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsPhilip Geiger, American (b.1956), woman holding toy, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sight), 26$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsLarry Yazzie, Navajo (B. 1958), Prayers to Mother Earth, 1988, bronze, 41 1/2"H x 12 1/2"W$800
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Benjamin Franklin Life & Autobiography Essays Marriage Slavery Chess Wealth$230(4 bids)