Sold2016Frank Wilcox oilFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Village with Woman, Child and Horse- oil on board, 1949, signed and dated Wilcox 49 lower left. 22 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) oilThe Stonecutter's Evening oil on canvas, signed Wilcox lower right, framed. 36 x 27 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank N. Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) oilThe Stagecoach Arrives oil on canvas, signed Wilcox lower right, Haying Scene on the verso, framed. 26 x 30" Provenance: Private collection- Dalton, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor onFrank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '54. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''The Adobe''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handlen, Frank, oil on canvas "Summer"Handlen, Frank (American, b 1916), oil on canvas "Summer", 40" x 60", framed 48" x 68" O2224See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox gouacheFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Saint Lawerence River, Canada- gouache on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Cleveland SchoolPerry's Monument, 1940, watercolor on paper, signed lower left and dated, image size, 17h x 22w, framed under glass 23.25 x 27.5. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Handlen, Frank, oil on board"Bright Surf"Handlen, Frank (American, b 1916), oil on board"Bright Surf", 20" x 30", framed 26" x 36" O2230See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM H WILCOX OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED 1853William H. Wilcox (Pennsylvania 1831 - 1929) "Setting Sun". Oil on canvas painting signed lower left in initials "W. H. W." and dated 1853. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: InFrank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: In the Canyon and Close to the Sun watercolor second work signed Wilcox (lower right) each 14 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handlen, Frank, oil on board "Sea Change"Handlen, Frank (American, b 1916), oil on board "Sea Change", 40" x 60", framed 49" x 69" O2582See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Watercolors by Frank WilcoxFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) "Valley View," "The S****?," and Landscape with Trees, each graphite and watercolor on paper, each numbered, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022E.C. FRANK OIL, STREET SCENE.Oil on canvas, junk shop, signed lower right, EC Frank (Eugene C. Frank). Canvas 30.5” x 22”, Frame 37”x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Wilcox etchingFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''Fisherman of Perce''- etching, 1928, signed in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 6, very good condition. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8''See Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsFrank Magsino Original Oil On Board Painting Signed Western Landscape Framed Art$300
Jun 08OAB AuctionsFrank Tenney Johnson Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Landscape Western Art$750