Sold2021FRANK VIGIL (NATIVE AMERICAN, 1922 - )"Storm Horses", oil on canvasboard, signed and dated '64 lower right, signed and titled verso, along with a 1972 letter from the woman who purchased the painting from Trimble's Indian Arts of Tempe, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Vigil (1922-1979) Oil PaintingApache Indian chief on horseback. Painting dated 1960. Framed and matted. Sight size 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Paul Vigil, (American, Jicarilla Apache, 1922 -1979) gouache and ink on black paper, Apache /Frank Paul Vigil, (American, Jicarilla Apache, 1922 -1979) gouache and ink on black paper, Apache / Native American on horseback of dappled gray mid trot, profile view, signed and dated '58 lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Paul Vigil, (American, Jicarilla Apache, 1922 -1979) three Apache/Native American images,Frank Paul Vigil, (American, Jicarilla Apache, 1922 -1979) three Apache/Native American images, including: one silk screen of buffalo hunt, signature lower right corner, slight mat burn, ss: 12" h. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Palmieri (1922 - 2017)Frank Palmieri (1922 - 2017) oil on canvas painting of a young girl in a rowboat looking at her reflection through lilies. Palmieri was active/lived in New York, Maine. Signed lower right. Sight Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) FRANK VIGIL HORSE PAINTINGSFrank Vigil (1922-1977) Three horse gouache paintings. Vigil was a member of the Jicarilla band of Apaches. Paintings 6" x 5" (sight) and 11 1/4" x 10 1/2" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Palmieri (USA 1922-2017) Beach Oil/BoardFrank Palmieri (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / MAINE, 1922 - 2017) oil painting on board depicting a beach scene with young girl. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12" heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Pamieri 1922-2017 NY / ME, Portrait Young Woman Wearing Headband, Oil PaintingFrank Pamieri 1922-2017 NY / ME, Portrait Young Woman Wearing Headband, Oil Painting on board, signed, original framing. size: 16 x 12, 23.75 x 19.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frank Palmieri (1922 - 2017See Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) Colonel Frank BormanDavid K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Colonel Frank Borman, USAF" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palmieri, Frank. SUMMER BASEBALL Framed Oil on Masonite PaintingCa. 2nd half 20thC. Excellent condition, signed lower right. Frank Palmieri (1922-2017) attended the Art Students League under the G.I. Bill during 1947-1952. His teachers included: Reginald Marsh, IvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Palmieri (NY,ME,1922-2017) oil painting 2-sidedARTIST: Frank Palmieri (New York, Maine, 1922 - 2017) NAME: Sleeping Woman / Girl with guitar (on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Palmieri (NY,ME,1922-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Palmieri (New York, Maine, 1922 - 2017) NAME: Young Girl with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Palmieri (NY,ME,1922-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Palmieri (New York, Maine, 1922 - 2017) TITLE: Young Woman With Long Hair MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 30 x 24 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Paul Vigil Gouache Painting17" by 15" in matte. Frank Paul Vigil was born in 1922 on the Jicarilla Apache reservation which is located in Northwestern New Mexico. He grew up surrounded by animals, both domestic and wild. As a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Henry Tompkins 1847-1922 Antique American Signed Boston School Important Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist landscape oil painting by Frank Henry (Hector) L. Tompkins (1847 - 1922). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and writteSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK CALLCOTT (American/Texas 1891-1979) A PAINTING,FRANK CALLCOTT (American/Texas 1891-1979) A PAINTING, "The Bowie Cabin," oil on canvas, signed L/M. 25" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frank Herbert MasonFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009), "Bethesda Fountain, Central Park," 1979, oil on board, signed lower right and dated, artist label verso, sight: 26"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 32.25 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Palmieri (NY,ME,1922-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Palmieri (New York, Maine, 1922 - 2017) NAME: Boy at Window MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Palmieri (NY,ME,1922-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Palmieri (New York, Maine, 1922 - 2017) TITLE: Young Woman MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2015SALLIE TATE oil painting on boardOil painting on board signed TATE (Sallie Tate b. 1922) Excellent small painting by mid 20th Century woman artist studied with Frank V. Dumond & Frank Mason. She was a member of the arts student leaguSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO CORONEL BLUE ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASPedro Coronel, 1922-1985, Mexican sculptor and painter. An abstract cubist composition, deep bluecolor palette. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1979. Silver frame. Contemporary Minimalist Abstract ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) MIRO 1979 Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original portrait painting on board. Signed and dated '79 lower left. Titled on verso : "Miro". Board : 36 in. x 24 in. Good conditiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL - French Landscape c. 1960's$340
2 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH OIL PAINTING - FARM BARN & LANDSCAPE VIEW c. 1990's$340
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old$6,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, Kingston Mass, 1889 Frank Henry Shapleigh American,$6,750
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Huge 1960's French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Fruit Bowl Interior Room 1960's$1,200