Sold2024Painting Watercolor by Frank Neal, (1915-1955)Frank Neal, American (1915-1955). Painting Watercolor, Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 15" x 19", Frame- 28" x 31". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Neal, NY and Illinois 1915-1955., African American artist. Toleware charger with original handFrank Neal, NY and Illinois 1915-1955., African American artist. Toleware charger with original hand painted gilded rooster on green ground, circa 1950, signed Frank Neal. Measures 19 7/8" diameter. VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Neal "Haitian Landscape with Women Washing"Frank Neal (1915-1955 New York) "Haitian Landscape with Women Washing" Gouache on Serigraph, 1944. Signature printed at lower right corner. Hand embellished serigraph print, similar ones have been solSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed : Frank Sinatra (AMERICAN, 1915–1998)Attributed : Frank Sinatra (AMERICAN, 1915–1998) oil painting on canvas. Signed lower middle. Titled Rancho Mirage. Circa 1995. Total Framed Measures 20 inches high x 22 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023William J Whittemore (Am. 1860-1955) PaintingWilliam John Whittemore (American, 1860-1955) Painting. Title - Self Portrait, Mrs. Frank C. Carr. Oil on masonite painting. Signed lower right Wm. J. Whittemore. Painting measures 13 inches high, 9.7See Sold Price
Sold2017attributed ARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American 1860-1945)attributed ARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American 1860-1945) and LUCIA KLEINHANS MATHEWS (American 1870-1955)A PAINTING, "Rolling Clouds," oil on canvas board. 40" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Frank Oda Hawaiiana Mixed Media DioramaFrank Yasutaro Oda (American, 1915-2001). Untitled mixed media diorama, ca. 1940s. Frank Yasutaro Oda was a wonderful artist who specialized in hale pua etched art glass and air brush paintings of HawSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Maurice Del MueMaurice Del Mue (American, 1875-1955), Yosemite Falls, 1915, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Turner (1847-1915) American artistRoss Turner (1847-1915) American artist. Ross Sterling Turner was born in Westport, New York, and after a brief career as a draftsman traveled to Europe where he studied painting under Frank DuveneckSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK W. BENSON MY DAUGHTER ELIZABETH REPLICAFRANK W. BENSON MY DAUGHTER ELIZABETH REPLICA DeNunzio Masters Collection oil replica on canvas of Frank W. Benson (American 1862-1951) painting "My Daughter Elizabeth". PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK 'COMES CHARGING' SALCIDO NAVAJO PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, Native American Figures, signed lower right Frank Comes Charging (Frank Salcido, Dine/ Navajo, b.1955), dated 1987, sight: 21.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 28.5"h, 36.5"w StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Summer of 1915 andFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Summer of 1915 and Mr. C'' 1962 Oil on Canvas 71''x71''. An early and colorful abstraction expressionist painting by this Japanese American artist. Signed and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) CeilingAlvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) Ceiling Light Lightolier, USA enameled steel manufacturer's paper label to ceiling mount H 22 x Diameter 37 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) CeilingAlvin Lustig (American, 1915-1955) Ceiling Light,Lightolier, USA enameled steel manufacturer's paper label to ceiling mount H 22 x Diameter 37 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Neal African American Artist Chicago Atlanta NYC25. Frank Neal, African American Artist, Chicago, Atlanta, New York City, gouache and watercolor, 15 x 19 1/2”, 22 1/2 x 27”, SLL, dated 1944.This piece was completed the same year Frank hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Frank Neal Gouache PaintingFrame: 17.75" x 14 5/8" image sight: 9.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Joyce Roybal (American 1955-) Oil PaintingJoyce Roybal (American 1955-) Oil Painting "Trontinettes" Puffy People: Framed oil painting of the Puffy People "Trontinettes". Measures 8 x 10" framed measure 17.5 x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Neal 8x8 'Two Men with Scarf'Frank W. Neal (1915-unknown date) Chicago -New York. A founding member of the South Side Community Art Center in Chicago (1940). Featured in the first exhibition in 1941 at the South Side Community ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irving Rosenzweig Painting "Seated Woman"Irving Rosenzweig (American, 1915-1983) painting "Seated Woman", oil on canvas, signed "Rosenzweig", 28" x 22", framed 33-3/4" x 27-3/4" good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Pellicone (American, 1915-2004) Painting 1958 AbstractWilliam Pellicone (American 1915-2004) Painting. Title - Enthymeme #14. Oil painting on carved and burnt distressed wood panel. On reverse Enthymeme Wm. Pellicone #14, 9-4-58. Label on reverse with aSee Sold Price
292 Lots AwayWorld Auction Gallery LLCJoyce Roybal, American (b.1955) Painting Oil on Canvas$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Hexagonal Taliesen Table, 1955 Heritage Henredon, USA$750
7 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH OIL PAINTING, DUXBURY MASS, 1889 Frank Henry American, 1842-1906 Old$6,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesin Triangular TableHeritage Henredon, USA 1955$750