Sold2023Frank Moss Bennett (British 1874-1953) Fine Art PrintTitle: Joan. Antique art print; features seated elderly woman in chair knitting. Housed in brown wood frame with glass cover. Printed signature lower left. No. 1344 Joan printed on lower left. Lois WaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK MOSS BENNETT OIL ON CANVAS 1937FRANK MOSS BENNETT (BRITISH, 1874-1953), OIL ON CANVAS, 1937, H 16", W 20", "TREASURE SHIPS IN SIGHT":Signed and dated lower left; gilt frame. Provenance: Daniel Rees Art Dealer (see additional photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRINT "CARDINALS AT PLAY" FRANK MOSS BENNETTBritish, 1874-1953. Together with a Frederick Hendrik Kaemmerer (Dutch 1839-1902)wedding print and a needlework on silk landscape signed l.l. Ho Guam. Cardinals 15 1/2"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1953), , Vermeer inFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1953)Vermeer in His StudioSigned and dated 'F.M. Bennett 1948' center left, oil on canvas10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6cm)PROVENANCE:Williams & Son, London, United Kingdom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moss Bennett(British, 1874-1953)The Connoisseurs, 1936Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1953) The Connoisseurs, 1936 oil on canvas signed FMBennett and dated (lower right) 20 x 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, Illinois, sold to beSee Sold Price
SoldFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1953) Interior Scenes (a pair of works)Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1953) Interior Scenes (a pair of works) oil on canvasboard 10 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1953) Untitled (aFrank Moss Bennett(British, 1874-1953)Untitled (a pair of works), 1920oil on boardeach: signed F.M. Bennett and datedeach: 14 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK MOSS BENNETT (1874-1953, British) Interior SceneOil on canvas 10 x 14 in. 13 x 17 in. From askart.com: Frank Moss Bennett was born in Liverpool in 1874, he was the second eldest of four sons. His father by trade was an iron founder. As a child FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) DiscussingFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Discussing strategy signed and dated 'F M Bennett./1932' (lower right) oil on canvas 39.3 x 52.4cm (15 1/2 x 20 5/8in). This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) AppreciationFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Appreciation signed and dated 'FMBennett 1933' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 50.8cm (15 1/8 x 20in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A thing of beautyFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A thing of beauty signed and dated 'FMBennett 1950' (lower left) oil on canvas 63.5 x 76.5cm (25 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A meaningful discussionFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A meaningful discussion signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower centre) oil on canvas 26 x 35.5cm (10 1/4 x 14in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A good readFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) A good read signed and dated 'FMBennett 1938' (lower right) oil on canvas 36.2 x 25.4cm (14 1/4 x 10in). Footnotes: Provenance With RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The faithful messengerFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The faithful messenger signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower right) oil on canvas 38.4 x 50.8cm (15 1/8 x 20in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Enjoying a clay pipeFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Enjoying a clay pipe signed and dated 'FMBennett 1926' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.8 x 40.7cm (20 x 16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The lute playerFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) The lute player signed and dated 'FM Bennett/1920' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 50.5 x 35.2cm (19 7/8 x 13 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Moss Bennett English Garden Oil PaintingSigned Frank Moss Bennett (1874-1953 England) landscape oil on artist board painting. Depicts a quiet English garden with a lady in thought. Signed lower left, dated 1929. Housed in an ornate gold fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moss Bennett, Watering the plantsFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874?1952)Watering the plantswatercolorsigned lower right corner12 1/2 x 9 1/2in (32 x 24cm)See Sold Price
SoldBENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953)Description française: BENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953) Sans titre - Portrait d'une dame Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: F.M. Bennett 1917 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2019FROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) FRANK REYNOLDS (1876-1953)FANTASTIC ARTWORK FROM PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RONNIE WOOD ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER )THE FAMOUS FRANK REYNOLDS (BRITISH, 1876-1953). THE ARTWORK WAS PART OF COLLECTION AND DECORATION OF RONNIE WOOD MANSSee Sold Price
Sold2019FROM RON WOOD COLL STONES 1995 BRINNARX ( WOMAN )AMAZING FINE ARTWORK FROM PERSONAL COLLECTION OF RONNIE WOOD ( ROLLING STONES MEMBER )THE FAMOUS FRANK REYNOLDS (BRITISH, 1876-1953). THE ARTWORK WAS PART OF COLLECTION AND DECORATION OF RONNIE WOOD MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (b. 1953) BritishTHIRTY-EIGHT STICKS, HONSHU, JAPAN 2002, gelatin silver print mounted to card, signed and dated and numbered 18/45 in pencil on the card, image 7 ½ x 7 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (b. 1953) BritishCZECH BRIDGE, PRAGUE 1996, gelatin silver print mounted to card, signed and dated in pencil lower right and numbered 4/45 on the card, image 7 ¾ x 7 ¾”, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (b. 1953) BritishANGE TRANQUIL AU CEL, NICE FRANCE 1997, gelatin silver print mounted to card, signed and dated in pencil lower right and numbered 6/45 on the card, image 8 ¼ x 7 ¼”, framed, in apparently good conSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper521940's Original British Oil Painting Cavalry Musketeers on Horseback Tavern 1947$1,100
Freeman's | HindmanFrank Moss Bennett (British, 1874-1952) Street Scene in Lisieux, Normandy$425(2 bids)
BonhamsFRANK MOSS BENNETT (British, 1874-1952) The Punch Bowl (framed 79.0 x 109.0 x 7.5 cm (31 1/8 x 4...$4,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionQueen Elizabeth II and Prince Phillip Signed Royal Family Holiday Card, 1953$375(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Oil Painting Fishing Boats Heading out to Sea Sunrise Sky 1900$850
6 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th C. Irish Artist Watercolor Painting of Blue Sky Stormy Seascape c. 1950's$280
6 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA KATE MOSS WITH BOW SNOOPY B$110
6 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA KATE MOSS RED BOW VUITTON B$110