Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) WatercolorFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Watercolor Seascape Watercolor signed F.K.M. Rehn lower right 8 x 13 3/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) WatercolorFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Watercolor Seascape with Sailboat Watercolor signed F. KM. Rehn lower right and dated 75 8 x 13 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Knox Morton Rehn "Seascape" Watercoloron paper, (American, 1848-1914), signed lower left. Not examined out of frame. Stains in sky. 24" high, 30 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Rehn , American, Watercolor Sketches of Nudes, Signed, Both FramedFrank Rehn , American, Watercolor Sketches of Nudes, Signed, Both Framed. size: 13.25 x 10.25, 20.75 x 17.75 outside frame/ ASKart: Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848 - 1914) was active/lived in PennsylvaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) CrimsonFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Crimson Sunset Oil on Canvas signed F.K.M. Rehn lower right 10 x 7 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rehn, Fall Landscape, Oil on Artist BoardFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848 - 1914), fall landscape, oil on artist board, unframed, 12 1/4" h x 18 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) SeasideFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Seaside Landscape Oil on Canvas signed F.K.M. Rehn lower left and dated 76 15 1/4 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Knox Morton Rehn, American (1848-1914), seascapeFrank Knox Morton Rehn, American (1848-1914), seascape painting, sailboats on rocky coast, oil on canvas, signed "FKM Rehn, NA 1880", measures 16" x 28", in a 24 3/4" x 36 3/4" frame, fair condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Log CabinFrank Knox Morton Rehn (American, 1848-1914) Log Cabin Pastel Pastel on Paper signed F.K.M. Rehn 1881 lower left 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
SoldFrank Knox Morton Rehn Oil on Canvas PaintingAmerican 1848-1914; "Coast at Mt. Desert"; Signed lower right, 10.5"x18" (20"x27.5" Framed), *Old RepairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Knox Morton Rehn 1848-1914 Antique American Coastal Lighthouse Sheep Grazing Beach PaintingAntique American oil painting by Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848 - 1914). Oil on canvas, lain to board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 16H x 27L. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), A gaff-rigged vessel under sunsetFRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914A gaff-rigged vessel under sunset skies. Signed lower left "F.H.M. Rehn".Oil on cradled board, 12" x 18". Framed 18" x 24". Notes:Frank KnoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), Waves crashing under a stormy sky.,FRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914Waves crashing under a stormy sky. Signed lower left "F.K.M. Rehn". Housed in a Newcomb-Macklin frame.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36&See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (Pennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914), Ship under moonlight.ATTRIBUTED TO FRANK KNOX MORTON REHNPennsylvania/Massachusetts, 1848-1914Ship under moonlight. Unsigned. Oil on canvas 16” x 28”. Framed 21.75” x 33.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th/20th C. Oil on Canvas Seascapes.Not visibly signed, attributed to Frank Rehn (American, 1848 - 1914). From the same Hartsdale, NY home as the Frank Rehns. - Dimensions: 22" high x 36" wide each.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (AMER, 1848-14), OIL ON BEVELEDFRANK KNOX MORTON REHN (AMER, 1848-14), OIL ON BEVELED PANEL, H 16", W 24", GOLDEN PASTURE An oil on beveled mahogany panel by Frank Knox Morton Rehn. Depicting a golden pasture with a central lake anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Knox Morton Rehn (1848-1914, Magnolia, MA)Atmospheric seascape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: F. K. M. Rehn 16"? H x 27.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank T. Merrill. Gouache/Paper, GroupFrank Thayer Merrill (American, 1848-1923) A gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting a gathering of people. Mat opening: 13-1/2in tall x 11-1/2in wide. Frame: 21in tall x 18in wide. | PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Morton (American, b. 1951) Manhunt WatercolGary Morton (American, b. 1951) Manhunt Watercolor on paper 9-1/4 x 12 inches (23.5 x 30.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: G. Morton PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF FRANK P. GIBBS PROVENANCE: Savage'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphiteFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye AbroaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frank DuveneckFrank Duveneck (American, 1848-1929), "The Wharf at Gloucester Harbor," 1917, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 44"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Duveneck, Man Reading, oilFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919), Man Reading, oil on canvas, relined, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 23 x 14 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Canvas relined. Surface dust, slight darkeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK DUVENECK, (American, 1848-1919), Study of a Male ModelFRANK DUVENECK (American, 1848-1919)Study of a Male Modeloil on board11 1/4 x 9 3/4 in., frame: 14 3/8 x 12 7/8 in. Provenance: Purportedly, the collection of Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait; a gift to the mSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNestor Hippolyte Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16-2012), "Royal Street Scene by the Court of Two$250
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrank Myers Boggs (American/French, 1855-1926), Village Scene with Church$225
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
1 hr LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, I Had Tried Several Times To Meet Dawn Woman$5,000
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorace Pippin; 20thC. American Watercolor - The Hoe Cake Signed$475(2 bids)