Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera,Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Avenue de L'Opera, Paris Signed Antoine Blanchard (lr); inscribed as titled and with artist's name on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 18 inches (33 x 45.7 cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''L'Opera, Paris''Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''L'Opera, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene with carriages by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 26''x29.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Joseph-Benjamin Constant, A l'OperaJean-Joseph-Benjamin Constant (French, 1845 - 1902) A l'Opera Oil on canvas. Signed upper left Benj-Constant 24" x 19"; framed 34" x 29.5" Provenance:Christie's London September 18, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896Jules Charet (French, 1836-1932) antique French poster "Theatre de L'opera" 1896. An eclectic group of Parisian chassé to the Opera. Signed and dated bottom right near publisher seal. IdentificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois GeromeL'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Signed Gerome, L'Opera-Paris. Provenance: Skinner, Marlborough, American & European Paintings, May 16, 2008, lot 357. 35" x 29" framSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANÇOIS GEROME OIL ON BOARD PLACE DE L'OPERAFRANÇOIS GEROME (FRENCH 1895- ) OIL ON BOARD MID 20TH C. H 7.5" W 10" PLACE DE L'OPERA Signed lower right and titled "Fr. Gerome Pl. de l'Opera". Provenance: Estate of prominent Bloomfield Hills/PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Place de l'Opera.Robert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) Place de l'Opera. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gerome; French Oil - Pl. de L'Opera SignedOil on canvas. Pl. de L'Opera. Signed and inscribed l.r.; 9in. X 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Paris l'opera" lithographic poster.Marc Chagall "Paris l'opera" lithographic poster. Site: 24.5"H x 28.5"W; Frame: 32.75"H x 47"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, lithograph, Paris, L'Opera, printed byMarc Chagall, lithograph, Paris, L'Opera, printed by Mourlot, 24-1/2" x 38-1/2" sight, 26-1/4" x 40" overall, Not examined out of frame, Minor creasingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall ''Tutta L'Opera'' 1953 Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall ''Tutta L'Opera'' 1953 Exhibition Poster 38.5''x23.5'' Sight. A scarce Citta' di Torino lithograph poster published by Mourlot, Paris. Framed 24.5''x39.5''. Excellent condition with stronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, Place de L Opera, Embossed SerigraphErte, "Place de L'Opera", woman in a red gown and gold cape, embossed serigraph, 40" x 28", framed 56" x 42". Provenance: The Villages, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Place De L'Opera, A Large ERTE Lithograph Poster, 1993Place De L'Opera, A Vintage Large ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff, 1892 - 1990) Lithograph Poster. Limited Edition Print & Published By "Chalk & Vermilion Fine Arts", USA 1993. Under License of Sevenarts (OffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, L'Opera le Plafond de Chagall (Poster)MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paris, L'Opera le Plafond de Chagall (1964) Lithograph in colors 24" x 39" Printed by Mourlot, Paris (Sorlier, 97)See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume de Nymphe a L'Opera$180
Featured20 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAlexander Popoff Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed Framed$3,750
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ragazzo seduto in riva al mare€500
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Cesar (Baldaccini) (Marsiglia, 1921 - Parigi, 1998) - Compression, 1988/1990€16,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Luigi Russolo (Portogruaro, 1885 - Laveno-Mombello, 1947) - Paesaggio (fronte) - Paesaggio (retro)€1,800
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Spazio opposto n. 14, 2006€13,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Romana, XVII sec. - Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio€13,000