Sold2015Saturno contro la TerraSaturno contro la Terra Albi della “Serie dei Cento” Edizioni il Rostro, Milano, 1944. La serie pubblicava inoltre, in formato grande all’italiana (cm 32,2x23,7, pp. 8 b/n, copertine a colori),See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna DumboENG Franco Bruna Dumbo Original illustration, late Eighties. Ink and tempera on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Franco Bruna Dumbo Illustrazione fine anni ’80 realizzata per Mondadori. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna Topolino vince SpaccafuocoFranco Bruna Topolino vince Spaccafuoco Illustrazione a china su cartoncino cm 45x33 circa. Firmata. Uno degli omaggi dell’artista torinese recentemente scomparso al magico mondo del primo Disney. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro - Lithograp...Les Essencies de la Terra per Miro. Barcelona: Ediciones PoliÌgrafa, 1968. French. Portfolio comprising 14 lithographs by Joan Miró (some in color, some double), accompanied by a text in French. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro - Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled V from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 14 1/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna The PhantomFranco Bruna The Phantom ENG Original illustration for a double page spread of the Vittorioso magazine, from the Fifties. Tempera on thin cardboard, signed. ITA Franco Bruna The Phantom omaggio al peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland neiFranco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland nei panni di Casanova Original caricature of Federico Fellini and Donald Sutherland dressed according the director's 1976 film. Signed. Pencil and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Les Essences de la Terraδ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Les Essences de la Terra (Cramer books 123)The incomplete portfolio, 1968, containing six lithographs in black (one double page), signed in pencil and stamp numbered from tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PANIGAROLA'S 1584 LETTIONI SOPRA DOGMI IS AN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUM.$50
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Bowman Heritage Baseball Elly De La Cruz RC Complete 250 Base Card Set Mint$60
3 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 220.10.28.60.51.001 - Seamaster Aqua Terra 150M Quartz 28 mm Quartz$10
May 24BidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 220.10.28.60.54.001 - Seamaster Aqua Terra 150M Quartz 28 mm Quartz$10
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJAIME FRANCO (1963, Colombia) Emblema, 2015COP 2,900,000