Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna DumboENG Franco Bruna Dumbo Original illustration, late Eighties. Ink and tempera on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Franco Bruna Dumbo Illustrazione fine anni ’80 realizzata per Mondadori. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna Topolino vince SpaccafuocoFranco Bruna Topolino vince Spaccafuoco Illustrazione a china su cartoncino cm 45x33 circa. Firmata. Uno degli omaggi dell’artista torinese recentemente scomparso al magico mondo del primo Disney. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna The PhantomFranco Bruna The Phantom ENG Original illustration for a double page spread of the Vittorioso magazine, from the Fifties. Tempera on thin cardboard, signed. ITA Franco Bruna The Phantom omaggio al peSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland neiFranco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland nei panni di Casanova Original caricature of Federico Fellini and Donald Sutherland dressed according the director's 1976 film. Signed. Pencil and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Vincent Kompany and Roberto Mancini signed 12x8 Manchester City Premier League winnersFootball Vincent Kompany and Roberto Mancini signed 12x8 Manchester City Premier League winners colour photo. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Football Lazio Multi signed display 16 fantasticFootball Lazio Multi signed display 16 fantastic signatures. A team photo of Italian Serie A club Lazio 1998/99 season signatures include Sven Goran Eriksson , Attilio Lombardo, Roberto Mancini, MarceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgTable, model TL2 Solid walnut wood frame, lacquered steel rods, walnut veneer core plywood top. Manufactured by Poggi, 1950s Manufacturer's label on the cross beam. 70x178x70 cm Literature: Roberto AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGTavolo mod. TL2 Cavalletto. Legno di teak, ottone verniciato. Produzione Poggi dal 1950. cm 70x180x70 A TABLE BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, quarta serie, Hoepli, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo BuffaDue poltrone_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Italia, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 100x79x78 Literature: Franco Grigioni, Arredamento, Gorlich, Milano, 1956, Tavv. 344, 345; Roberto RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEgg Tempera painting, man & woman, signed Franco Chivet (?), 4" by 2 7/8"$20(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBrevet Major General Theodor August Adolf Krause - a medal bar, Franco Prussian Era€2,000
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct gold 'Chic and Shine' link necklace, by Roberto Coin,£480(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Princess Flower 18K White Gold 31 Inch 1.99 CTW Slide Necklace Pendant$1,100(2 bids)
May 21Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct gold 'Giraffe' bangle and earring set, by Roberto Coin,£1,760(1 bid)