Sold2016Enrique Breccia Tex - Scure di GuerraEnrique Breccia Tex - Scure di Guerra ENG Original illustration, ink on drawing paper. Excellent conditions, scroll signed. IT Illustrazione originale china su carta da disegno cm 25,5x19. In eccellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italy Medal Medaglia Volontari di Guerra 1915-1918 Per l’ItaliaItaly Medal Medaglia Volontari di Guerra 1915-1918 Per l’Italia(H+532)Weight: 17.34gDiameter: 36.3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Italian War Merit Cross (Croce al Merito di Guerra)The Italian War Merit Cross (Croce al Merito di Guerra) Original Ribbon 38mm x 38mm Fine Condition The Italian War Merit Cross (Croce al Merito di Guerra) was instituted by the King Victor Emanuel ISee Sold Price
Sold20221554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold2015[War, Science of War, Bindings] Centorio, 1562FIRST EDITION OF CENTORIO'S LAST «SPEECH ON WAR» IN A HANDSOME 18TH CENTURY FULL CALF BINDING Centorio Degli Hortensi, Ascanio. Il quinto et vltimo discorso di guerra del signor Ascanio Centorio deSee Sold Price
Sold20241554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold20241789 ITALIAN MILITARY CODE Kingdom of Naples antique giurisdizione militareOrdinanza di Sua Maesta sulla giurisdizione militare, e sopra i delitti, e le pene della gente di guerra first edition Naples, Royal Printers, 1789 engraved arms to title Original mottled calf, spineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Bronze Figural War PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Vintage Italian bronze plaque depicting Jesus standing in a battlefield amongst warring men with rifles and cannons. Signed verso in pencil "lavori eseguiti dai mutilati di guerra coniatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015[World War I] Collana ed. Ardita, 1933-36, 18 volsA COLLECTION OF ESSAYS AND HISTORICAL NOVELS ABOUT THE AIR WAR, THE WAR IN THE TRENCHES AND THE WAR AT SEA IN THE FIRST WORLD WAR, EDITED BY ARDITA Guerra aerea 1.: Baracca F.. Memorie di guerra aereaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gli elogi. Vite brevemente scritte d'huomini illustriGli elogi. Vite brevemente scritte d'huomini illustri di guerra... Venezia: Giovanni de' Rossi, 1557. Volume 8vo. Marca tipografica sul frontespizio e capilettera xilografati (lievi fioriture). LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colored Copper Engraving of Nautical ShipLate 18th or early 19th century, Copper engraving, hand colored aquatint, All GUmo Sig. Caval. Angelo Guillichini. Navy warship with Captain Vassello in command at the Marina Di Guerra, along with merSee Sold Price
Sold2021I Racconti del MareCARLO COSSIO; CHILETTO; G.L. BONELLI - I Racconti del Mare. Collana "Albo Juventus", I° serie. 1938-1939. Spillati cm 34x24,5. Lotto composto da 4 albi dei 7 editi. N. 1 Franco di Porto Venere; n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elio di Franco - Donna ChairA "Donna" chair by Elio di Franco for Zanotta, Italy. Embossed on back of headrest. 31.5 x 22.5 x 44 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold202120 Disegni di Franco Minei, signed20 Disegni di Franco Minei, signed, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922). 20 halftone reproductions and title page bound in cloth cover with leather closure, with additional 3 prints, two signed and one inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed di Franco - Oil on CanvasRocky coastal scene with ships. Signed lower right, framed under glass. 15.5 X 19.5" (24" X 27")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Four Luisa chairs for Poggi.Four Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Leather and wood. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Three Luisa chairs for Poggi.Three Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Wood and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2021CESARE PAOLINI, PIERO GATTI, FRANCO TOEDOROCESARE PAOLINI, PIERO GATTI, FRANCO TOEDOROCoppia di poltrone a sacco, imbottitura rivestita in vinilpelle.Anni '70cm 82x80x70See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kovach, a low table with a wooden structure and marbleTavolino circolare con piano in Candoglia decorato con intarsi di marmi policromi e gambe in palissandro. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 84x54, Bibliografia Arredamento di Franco Grigioni, edizione GorlichSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINICoppia di lampade a sospensione mod. 4023Struttura in metallo e paralume in vetro.Prod. Venini, 1955h cm 66x25See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINICoppia di lampade a sospensioneStruttura in metallo e paralume in vetro.Prod. Venini, 1955h cm 66x18See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone in vimini e canna d'India.Anni '50cm 95x65x74See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
23 hrs LeftBucklinGardin, Gianni Berengo; Cerati, Carla; Basaglia, F.; Morire di classe La condizione manicomiale$80
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Schiavon Gallery Vaso con decorazioni policrome gialle e verdi Vetro di Murano Italia, 2005€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
23 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140