Sold2023Francisco Toledo "The Shingels Fly" LithographFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) "The Shingels Fly" signed lithograph in colors depicting a Surrealist composition, signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, Ferdinand Roten GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), GrasshopperFrancisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)GrasshopperMixed media on paperEdition: 36/50Signed and numbered in the lower image: ToledoImage/Sheet: 33.75" H x 43" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Etching in colors with aquatint and drypoint on paperEdition: 20/20Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: ToledoPlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Mi Hermano," 1984Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Mi Hermano," 1984Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 25/25, Third stateSigned, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo; Kryon, S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Muchacha con Perro," 1981Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Muchacha con Perro," 1981Etching on B.F.K. Rives paperEdition: P.A.Signed and inscribed "P.A." in pencil in the lower marginPlate: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Conejo," from the "Sahagun" portfolio, 1974Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Conejo," from the "Sahagun" portfolio, 1974Etching, aquatint, and drypoint in colors on wove paperEdition: P.A. (there was also the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), Animals with human figureFrancisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)Animals with human figureLithograph in colors on paperEdition: P.ASigned and numbered lower right: ToledoSight: 20.5" H x 15.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO - Paloma - Color stencil cutArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019). Title: "Paloma". Medium: Color stencil cut. Date: Composed c2010. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 13/16 x 9 3/8 in. (402 x 238 mm). Image size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo UntitledFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Untitled Etching on paper ed. 1 of 25 10.5 x 13.5 (in) 14.5 x 17.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right Image measures 9.25 x 12.25 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCISCO TOLEDO - Amnesty International - Color offsetArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019). Title: "Amnesty International". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1977. Dimensions: Overall size: 31 x 24 5/8 in. (787 x 625 mm).<See Sold Price
SoldFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) La Iguana, 1978Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) La Iguana, 1978 etching and aquatint signed and numbered XLII/L in pencil 21 1/2 x 15 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Alexander Brody, Honolulu, Hawaii</See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo etchingFrancisco Toledo (Mexican 1940-2019)- Untitled- etching in colors, 1966, signed, dated, titled and numbered 9/50 in pencil. 6 5/8 x 17''See Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco BenjamĂn LĂ³pez Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52circa 1970color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left8 ...FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52 circa 1970 color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left 8 1/2 x 10 3/4in (21.6 x 27.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mary Moore Gallery, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2019)Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2019) Dimensions : 32 cm / 12.59 inch X 25.5 cm / 10.03 inch Dimensions with frame : 64,5 cm / 25.39 inch X 52 cm / 20.47 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Cangrejo, 1991 Watercolor on paper 13" x 17" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist Francisco ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, unframedFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019) MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, the full sheet, unframed. Sheet 39 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches; 1003 x 632 mm. C ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, UntitledARTIST: Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 21 x 15.5 in. (image); 24.25 x 18.5 in. (sight); 25.5 x 20 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower leftSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,150(4 bids)
4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsSigned Miguel Pineda 20th Century Enameled Silverplate Aztec/Maya Bowl$75(1 bid)