Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019): UntitledFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019): Untitled Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left. 12 1/2 x 10 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52circa 1970color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left8 ...FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) No. 52 circa 1970 color pencil on paper, signed 'Toledo' lower left 8 1/2 x 10 3/4in (21.6 x 27.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mary Moore Gallery, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2019)Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2019) Dimensions : 32 cm / 12.59 inch X 25.5 cm / 10.03 inch Dimensions with frame : 64,5 cm / 25.39 inch X 52 cm / 20.47 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), GrasshopperFrancisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)GrasshopperMixed media on paperEdition: 36/50Signed and numbered in the lower image: ToledoImage/Sheet: 33.75" H x 43" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Las Hojas Muertas," 2004Etching in colors with aquatint and drypoint on paperEdition: 20/20Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: ToledoPlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican), "Mi Hermano," 1984Francisco Toledo(1940-2019, Mexican)"Mi Hermano," 1984Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 25/25, Third stateSigned, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo; Kryon, S.A.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Toledo - Watercolor (Gallery Provenance)FRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Cangrejo, 1991 Watercolor on paper 13" x 17" window Signed lower side Private collection; Mitchell Fine Paintings, San Francisco; authenticated by artist Francisco ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, unframedFrancisco Toledo (1940-2019) MUJERES Y CANGREJOS Color lithograph, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, the full sheet, unframed. Sheet 39 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches; 1003 x 632 mm. C ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Toledo, Untitled (Cyclist with Dog)Francisco Toledo (Mexico, 1940-2019) Untitled (Cyclist with Dog) gouache on paper signed within wheel: toledo 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 33 1/4 x 2 in. (66.68 x 84.46 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Watercolor on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract quilt with figures Image Size: 22H x 15W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Pen and InkArtist: Francisco Toledo (Mexican, 1940-2019) Medium: Pen and ink on paper Title: En El Monte Saltan Los Chapulines(The Grasshoppers Jump on the Mountain) Subject: Toledo fantasy Image Size: 15.5H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga'Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) 'Mujer Tando Sobre una Tortuga (Woman Riding Upon a Turtle)'; Watercolor and Ink on Paper; 9.5 x 13 (in); Signed in pencil Toledo, lower right. Mary Moore Gallery tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO TOLEDO ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERFrancisco Toledo Original Watercolor and Pen on Paper Signed Piece is 16 1/2" x 11"Francisco Benjamín López Toledo (17 July 1940 – 5 September 2019), known as Francisco Toledo, was a Mexican ZapotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo Oil CanvasAttributed to Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 23 x 19. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: 1940 - 2019. Throughout his career, Francisco ToledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010)Francisco TOLEDO (1940-2010) The warriors Oil and sand on panel signed lower right 61 x 92 cm - 24 x 36 in. .Provenance: Acquired by the current owner at Butterfield & Butterfield auction, California.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Toledo (born 1940), Na Felicitas II, circaWatercolor, gouache and ink on laid paper Spain, circa 1960 Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (born 1940) - Important Mexican painter, printmaker, ceramist and sculptor Signed ‘Toledo’ lower right SSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled, 1959; Watercolor on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 11 3/4" x 6 7/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Francisco Toledo,Francisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940) Caimanes, 1990 unique color woodcut signed, titled and numbered XVIII/XXII in pencil 17 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Benjamin López Toledo (1940) Senza titoloTempera su carta, cm. 24,5x31,5 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galerie Kari Flinker, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
201820th C. Mexican Watercolor Painting, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), original watercolor on paper, "Toledo" in pencil at lower left, ca. 1960 to 1980 CE. Francisco Toledo is a Mexican artist whose compositions blend the Modernist inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)$4,800
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsFrancisco Toledo, Untitled (from the Trece maneras de mirar un mirlo portfolio)$400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 25Auction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) "Harvest Moon" RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,100(3 bids)