Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) GirlFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) Girl in a Flowered Hat. Oil on canvas, signed upper left. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 20" x 16" Frame: 26.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl.Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 21 3/4" x 18 1/4" Frame: 27" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
SoldArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926) Maximal Gyre II Lithograph in colours, 1968, on mylar, sig...Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926) Maximal Gyre II Lithograph in colours, 1968, on mylar, signed, dated and numbered 59/60 in pencil, printed by Collector's Press, San Francisco, with their blindstSee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Ramona"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Ramona". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Ramona by Masseria". Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Liza"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Liza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on verso. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Liza by Masseria". ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria 1927-2006 Portrait Oil PaintingFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Mexican, 1927-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait painting of a female child figure, produced in a Magical Realism style. Signed to verso F.J.J.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kazuo NAKAMURA (Japanese/ Canadian 1926 - 2002)SPRING SOLITUDE, watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Visible: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 19.1cm x 24cm. Framed: 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" / 34.1cm x 41.9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002)Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002) Portrait of a young seated woman. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23.75 x 17.25 in. Overall Size: 31 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232002 Italian Calipso Leather Lounge Chair. Cream Leather Chair with Marshmallow form back. Chrome fo2002 Italian Calipso Leather Lounge Chair. Cream Leather Chair with Marshmallow form back. Chrome foot runners. Labels. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 29 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO MASSERIA, PORTRAIT, OIL ON CANVAS, 1969Francisco J. J. C. Masseria (Argentinian, born 1927). "The Urchin" -1969, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left and verso; Allen Art Galleries, Houston stamp and Fields Galleries, Tulsa label verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of aFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of a Young Girl. Oil on board. Signed in the upper right corner Board: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria (1927-2002)(Argentina) OilOil on canvas. Untitled. Young lady in hat. Signed lower right and signed to verso. Painting number AR1735. 20 x 16 site, frame; 27.25 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Metal plates. Innocence Reaching," image of a young lady in profile with raised right arm. 10 original plates for Royal Doulton Innocence series. Editions 86See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Golden Girl," blonde child with entwined fingers. Editions 86 through 95 of 950. Signed and numbered in plate on lower left. Marks as shown. One with slight rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shlomo Zafrir, Isreal (1926- 2002)Harbor scene. Oil painting on paper. Signed on lower left. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 18 1/2", Width: 24 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 10 1/2", Width: 16 1/2" (modern, fine art, boat) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Masseria Collectible Adrien PlateVintage china decorative plate "Adrien" after an original work by Francisco Masseria 1981. Collectors International y Royal Doulton, second of a series, #7822 of 15,000. Signed by artist. Measures appSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBedford Art GalleryArnaldo Pomodoro: Aste cielari (from Pietra Rubia); 1980-1982 Resin and Cast Paper Sculpture$3,000
5 days LeftEldred'sVENINI OPALINO LIMITED EDITION LARGE MILK GLASS VASE Italy, 2002 Height 25".$250(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it sales catalog Fiat 519, 28 pages Italian, 1926, fold-out€180
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyEdward J Scott (San Francisco, 1863-1926) California Redwood Landscape, Oil On Canvas$250
7 days LeftDuMouchellesAntonio Zoppi (Italian, 1860-1926) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, 1905, "Italian Pastoral$600