Sold2020Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) GirlFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) Girl in a Flowered Hat. Oil on canvas, signed upper left. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 20" x 16" Frame: 26.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl.Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 21 3/4" x 18 1/4" Frame: 27" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Franceso Masseria, Portrait of a girl, 1968.Masseria, Franceso J.J.C. (Argentina, 1927-2002). 1968. Oil on canvas. Portrait of a girl. Singed and dated u.l. and on verso of canvas. 28" x 24". Frame: 38" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria 1927-2006 Portrait Oil PaintingFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Mexican, 1927-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait painting of a female child figure, produced in a Magical Realism style. Signed to verso F.J.J.C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Golden Girl," blonde child with entwined fingers. Editions 86 through 95 of 950. Signed and numbered in plate on lower left. Marks as shown. One with slight rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franceso Masseria, "Pensando en el futuro", 1969.Masseria, Franceso J.J.C. (Argentina, 1927-2002). "Pensando en el futuro". 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated l.r. and on verso of canvas. 24" x 32". Frame: 32 1/2" x 40 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of aFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of a Young Girl. Oil on board. Signed in the upper right corner Board: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022In A Magical Garden 1006877 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Girl in a dainty flower petal skirt sits for a rest at the base of a tree. Lladro backstamp. Original box included. Artist: Francisco Polope Issued: 2002 - 2004 Dimensions: 10"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Scholar 1006177 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Young girl holding an abacus. Lladro backstamp. Original box included. Artist: Francisco Polope Dimensions: 9.5"H x 5"W Issued: 1995 - 2002 Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Ramona"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Ramona". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Ramona by Masseria". Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Liza"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Liza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on verso. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Liza by Masseria". ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Brauer ''Study'' (Seated Girl) 2002 OilBill Brauer (b.1939 American) ''Study'' (Seated Girl) 2002 Oil on Canvas 26''x42'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 28''x44''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara - Marker on Paper (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled (Girl), 2002 Marker on paper 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" Signed, dated lower bottom Executed inside of Lullaby Supermarket - Verlag fur moderne Kunst Nurnberg - Kadowa Shoten booSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO RIBERA (1907-1990) GIRL & DACHSHUNDFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Girl with Her Dachshund, signed lower left Francisco Ribera (Francisco Ribera Gomez, Spanish, 1907-1990), dated MCMLVI (1956), sight: approx 31"h, 26.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold20171926 The Palm Beach Girl, One Sheet PosterVintage and Original, One Sheet Movie Poster for "The Palm Beach Girl", Paramount, 1926. Printed by Morgan Lithograph. Starring Bebe Daniels, Directed by Erle Kenton. Approx. 27" x 41". Unrestored andSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanGINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997) and William BURROUGHS (1914-1997). The Yage Letters. San Francisco: City$200(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed watercolor Etching on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)$100
15 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Festoon, Girl w/Peacocks, "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing", 5 pcs w/peacocks &$275(4 bids)
Jun 03The Art's WorldCLAUDE MONET - YOUNG GIRL IN THE GARDEN OF GIVERNY - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAugust Mosca, Italian (1907 - 2003), portrait of a girl holding a dog, oil on canvas, 18 1/4"H x 12$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanGINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997). Howl and Other Poems. With an Introduction by William Carlos Williams.$2,000
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$4,600(5 bids)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed Woodblock$5,500(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of.Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(5 bids)