Sold2022Francisco Amighetti Ruiz (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) - Familia, Woodcut, 1978.Francisco Amighetti Ruiz (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) - Familia, Woodcut, 1978. Signed, dated, titled and numbered - 33/50. Plate: 57.5x41.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Amighetti Ruiz (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) - Familia, Woodcut, 1978.Francisco Amighetti Ruiz (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) - Familia, Woodcut, 1978. Signed, dated, titled and numbered - 33/50. Plate: 57.5x41.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), ElFrancisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Recién Llegadowoodcut print in colors, 1981, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 16/45, accompanied by artist-signed booklet, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Amighetti woodcutFrancisco Amighetti (Costa Rican 1907-1998)- ''Los Que Matan Colibries''- woodcut in color, 1972, signed, dated, titled and numbered XII/XX in pencil, very good condition. 15 3/4 x 23 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975, color woodcut, signed, titled and dated. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sheet); 23'' x 30.5'', 58 x 77 cm (overall). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Amighetti woodcutFrancsico Amighetti (Costa Rican 1907-1998)- ''Parque''- woodcut in color, 1986, signed, dated, titled and numbered 42/51 in pencil. 17 1/2 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (COSTA RICA 1907-1998), COLOREDFRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (COSTA RICA 1907-1998), COLORED WOODCUT, "MI INFANCIA FUE...", SIGNED AND TITLED, #32/51, 1983. SIGHT 17 1/2 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 33" ACCOMPANIED BY BOOK "EL DESORDENSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (COSTA RICA 1907-1998), WATERCOLOR,FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (COSTA RICA 1907-1998), WATERCOLOR, VILLAGE LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1988. SIGHT 17 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga orig litho Familia Indigena II, 1980Zuniga, Francisco (Costa Rican 1913-1998), Familia Indigena II, 1980, Lithograph printed in colors, 22 x 31.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 110/125, Published by Brewster Gallery, printed by KyrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga Woman in Shawl, 1978Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) Woman in Shawl, 1978 Conté chalk on grey Fabriano paper 19.5 x 27.5 (in) 33.5 x 41.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Zuniga 1978,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (Costa Rican, 1907-1998)Woodcut in colors "Las Beatas y La Virgen," 1970 (unframed) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 44/45 26 1/4" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga La Novia (B. 44), 1978Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) La Novia (B. 44), 1978 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 57 of 70 17.25 x 23.25 (in) 26.25 x 32.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) La Novia.Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) La Novia. Lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 1978 and numbered XXIX/XXX. Printed to the edges of the sheet. Reference: Brewster 44 III/III Sight: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Mujer deFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Mujer de Oaxaca. Lithograph on brown paper. Pencil signed lower left, dated 1978 and numbered XXI/XXXIII. Printed to the edges of the sheet. Reference: BrewstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) 20 Dibujos PortfolioFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican Mexican, 1912-1998) Portfolio titled, "20 Dibujos". Includes (20) 19" x 25" color prints of work, dated November 30, 1974. Portfolio belongs to an unnumbered edition of 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga Charcoal Drawing, Dos MujeresFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres, 1977, conte crayon and charcoal on buff paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19.75 x 27.5 in. sheet size,See Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryPre Columbian, Costa Rican Guanacaste Nicoya Stone Mace Head c.1st-5th cent AD.$100(3 bids)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryCosta Rican Polychrome Pottery Plate with Abstract Birds c.800-1350 AD.$60(2 bids)
1017 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1978 San Francisco Giants Team Signed National League Baseball JSA COA$260