Sold2017Mario Carbone (1924)Marina Abramovic e Ulay, Performance Galleria Comunale Bologna, 1977 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Timbro a secco del fotografo. Firmata, intitolata e datata a penna blu con timbro delSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVELLA AD ACQUA, ITALIA 1880 CIRCAstruttura in ottone, due bicchieri in vetro posti ai lati e avvitati alla struttura, la livella porta la firma 'Romano ottico' Corso V.E. 64 Savona. Lung. cm 104, larg. cm 26 Ossidazioni, un bicchiereSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCOITALIAN BRONZE GROUP OF THREE BOYS BY FRANCESCO MATTEISCirca 1880, 13 inches (33.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hartwig (German, 1880-1955) Bauhaus Chess Set,Josef Hartwig (German, 1880-1955) Bauhaus Chess Set, Germany, circa 1924 Original wood box complete with thirty-two playing piecesThe pieces: stained and ebonized mapleThe interior lid stamped: "HARTWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900)Francesco Beda (Italian, 1840-1900) , "Un Incroyable", 1880, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, label with artist and title en verso, 15 3/4 in. x 12 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Estate of ArleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Amos Wills EngleAmos Wills Engle (American, 1880-1926), "Cypress Tree Grouping, Pt. Lobos," 1924, oil on canvas, laid down on board, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled verso, board: 16"h x 20.25"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2018United States Peace and Morgan Silver Dollars, Lot ofFour United States Morgan Silver Dollars: 1880-CC, 1881-CC, 1889-O, 1890-O. Five United States Peace Silver Dollars: 1923-S, 1924-S, 1927, 1928-S, 1935. Graded and encapsulated by PCGS and NGC.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIVERSE US SILVER COIN GROUP WITH ADDITIONSUS silver coins include 12-Morgan dollars (1878-S, 1880, 1881, 1889-O, 1891(2), 1891-O, 1892-O, 1899-O, 1921-D(2) and 1921), 3-Peace dollars (1922-S, 1924 and 1926-S), 15-Walking Liberty halves, 12-FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Album of American Silver CoinsComprising: two 1922 Peace dollars, four 1923 peace dollars, a 1924 and a 1925 Peace dollar, Morgan dollars years 1880-O, 1882-S, 1883, 1886, 1889, 1889-O, 1890, 1891, 1891-O, 1894-O, 1898, 1921-S, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015AARONEL DE ROY GRUBERSculpture, "Extended Triad"; Acrylic; Unmarked; 82 3/4" x 17" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a womanPortrait of a woman - Oil painting on board, from the 20th century depictin. Portrait of a woman. Frame interior dimensions: 30x20 cm. Overall dimensions including frame: 35x25 cm. By an anonymous artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984)Fernando Zóbel (1924 - 1984) Estudio-Blanco (White Studio) signed (lower right);signed, titled, numbered 72-38 anddated Junio 1972 (verso) oil on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCESotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Poésie de nuit (Poetry of the Night) signed and dated Paris 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4" x 28 3/4" (92 cm x 73 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired at auction from the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAntonio Amorgasti (1880-1942), two hunting dogs, dated 1924, dark patinated bronze, H 33 - W 60 cm€500
8 hrs LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
2024DE FRANCESCO CASA D'ASTE E GALLERIA SRLThe eruption of Mount Vesuvius as seen from Santa LuciaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Etude de Personnages" Certified L/E Litho (71/500), Provenance by Marina Picasso$180(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION$3,750(3 bids)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseTwo Majolica 'Grape and Vine Leaf' Plates c 1880 W & J.A. BAILEY ALLOA$75