Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," fromSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "L'Angelo Nocchiero," from The Divine Comedy, 20th c., woodcut, signed l.r. margin, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan painter, 19th centuryNeapolitan painter, 19th century, Tobiolo e l'angelo_x000D_ oil on canvas applied on cardboard, 25by19,5cm.; in a coeval mother-of pearl plated frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS BY F BASSANOOIL ON CANVAS BY FRANCESCO BASSANO Height: 19 in. by Width: 26See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO MONTI - The Angel of Death, 1951Artist: Paolo Monti Title: L'Angelo Della Morte (The Angel of Death), 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Italy Dimensions: 8x10.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Reserve: $40See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After James Gwyn [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'ÉcoleAfter James Gwyn (1700-1769) [FENCING SCENES] Three hand-colored engravings, from Domenico Angelo's L'École des armes, 1763, framed. Plates 10 x 14 1/4 inches.; 254 x 362 mm. Frames 19 x 23 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO ALEGIANI (ATTRIB) Exceptional 19TH C oil painting TROMPE L'OEILFRANCESCO ALEGIANI oil painting TROMPE L'OEIL 19th C19TH C O/C TROMPE L'OEIL Strongly ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCESCO ALEGIANI. ALEGIANI in several works used some of these exact subjects in his other works,See Sold Price
Sold2022Letterio Calapai wood engravingLetterio Calapai (American 1902-1993) ''Labor in A Diesel Plant''- wood engraving, 1940, signed, titled and annotated 'artist's proof' and inscribed 'To Angelo Pastor with admiration L. C.' in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
7 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersWalter Herbert Allcott (British, 1880-1951), Venice, signed and dated 1905 l.l., indistinctly titled£50
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO OSTUNI (1904-1981) & RENATO FORTI (1923-2015) 201/ V2 telescopic lamp for O-Luce, Milan.€1,200
4 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LAngelo Mangiarotti Pair of Coffee Tables Angelo Mangiarotti€2,600