Sold2020Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian,Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian, 1686-1753) Battle Scene ink and wash 8 1/4 x 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Stephen B. Contro, Bassando del Grappa, Italy and Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Simonini, Mixed Media, Two Trumpeters(Italian, 1686-1755) Two Mounted Trumpeters, black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash. Corners cut. Sight size: 6-1/2"h x 4-1/4"w Overall: 14-1/2"h x 12-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faccini, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria...Faccini Francesco Antonio, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recèns castigata... Venetiis: apud haeredes Nicolai Beuilaquae, & socios, 1578. In-4° (mm 197x145). Pagine [24], 1126, senza lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gori, Dactyliotheca Smithiana.Gori Antonio Francesco, Dactyliotheca Smithiana. Venetii: Ex typ. J. B. Pasquali, 1767. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 332x239). Pagine [4], XIX, [1], 97, [1], con pagine [4] non numerate poste fra le pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DOMENICO CAMPIGLIA (Italian, 1692-1768)Ten copperplate engravings from "Museum Florentinum," 1734 (all framed separately) Publisher: Antonio Francesco Gori 14" x 9" (sight, each)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Manuscript] Antonio Cocchi & Antonio GoriManuscript on single folded leaf from Antonio Cocchi (letter written in third person) to Antonio Francesco Gori. Manuscript to recto only, with red wax seal. Leaf measures 13" x 9", contains 15 linesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gori, Monumentum...Gori Antonio Francesco, Monumentum sive Columbarium libertorum et servorum Liviae Augustae et Caesarum Romae detectum in Via Appia. Anno 1726... Florentiae: Typis Regiae Celsitudinis apud Tartinium &See Sold Price
Sold2018Solis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). HistoriaSolis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). Historia de la Conquista de Mexico. 2 vol. Barcelona: Sierra, Oliver and Marti, 1789. 16mo, light brown leather bound with dark leather boards, gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Manner of Antonio RossiManner of Antonio Rossi (Italian, 1700-1753), Venetian Waterways, oil on canvas, bears signature lower left, 20th century, canvas: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753). Engraving after Antonio Canova. "Canova inv" to lower left. and "Gio. Martino dei Boni inc" to lower right. Probably from the series "BaccantSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonimo XVIII sec. Ex Voto 1753Olio su tela, cm. 29x19,5 In basso a destra: "P.G.R./1753". Sul verso, ad inchiostro sul telaio: "Miracolo fatto a Francesco/di Santi Dini18 ..Maggio 1753/caduto dal terrazzo..."See Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) VeniceITALY - VENICE.- Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) after Francesco Guardi. Prospectus Horolgy: et Basilie Divi Marci Partem. Original Etching, 11 x 16-3/4 in. plus slim margins. With engraved title below theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521776 BIBLIOTEKA RITUALIS by A. Zaccaria 3 BOOKS LOT VELLUM RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES$360
24 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52See Sold Price
64 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
160 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
135 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLAntonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 - Brescia 1730) La conta dell’elemosina Olio su tela 50 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of the Holy Land, Palestine, Persia, Turkey, Egypt$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 3 Maps of part of Africa$50
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCanova's Guardian Lions: Neoclassical Marvels at Chatsworth House - (11lbs)$450
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresCanova's Guardian Lions: Neoclassical Marvels at Chatsworth House - (11lbs)$450
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan Mexico$20(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)