Sold2022FRAMED PEN AND INK AND W/C STEAMSHIP ALEXANDER HAMILTON 7 1/2" X 29 1/2" SGND J. MORSE '43FRAMED PEN AND INK AND W/C STEAMSHIP ALEXANDER HAMILTON 7 1/2" X 29 1/2" SGND J. MORSE '43See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PEN & INK W/C TRIBUTE TO NINO NOVELLINO SGND. W. MILLER 17 1/2" X 15 1/2"FRAMED PEN & INK W/C TRIBUTE TO NINO NOVELLINO SGND. W. MILLER 17 1/2" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHNNY HART (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), PEN, INK ANDJOHNNY HART (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), PEN, INK AND COLORED PENCIL, B.C. ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIP ART, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 3/8 X 13 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ERIC SLOANE (AMERICAN 1905-1985), ORIGINAL PEN AND INKERIC SLOANE (AMERICAN 1905-1985), ORIGINAL PEN AND INK ON ARTIST BOARD, "TILLYFOUR HOME FARM", SIGNED. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 3/4 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20211921 WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 SET 4 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (Sep 12, 1844 - Nov 29, 1927) ink and color on paper, Framed With Frame: Length: 69" x Width: 23" Signed/Seal(s): 3 different artist seals Dated: in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1910 Round Pastel Painting Sailboat on River, FramedCirca 1910 Round Pastel Painting Sailboat on River, Framed. size: 7.25in round matte, 12.75 x 12.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jimi Hendrix Original Artwork: "Psychedelic ExpressionAC-4 "Psychedelic Expression #2," Jimi Hendrix (1942-1970). Colored marker pens on paper. Image 7 x 12.75", frame 25.75 x 31.75". Bidders note that this work has been carefully double-matted in a largSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) VibratJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005)Vibrations metalliques, 1969PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in.Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees signed and dated 'Widforss -1925-' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Friday MorningSee Sold Price
SoldALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (American, 1865-1948) Threatening (25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in (65.0 x 75.0 cm)frame...ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (American, 1865-1948) Threatening signed 'ALEXIS J. FOURNIER' lower right, titled and signed 'THREATENING / Alexis Jean Fournier' on the stretcher oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN CHAMPNEY (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1817-1907), Glen Ellis Falls, New Hampshire., Oil onBENJAMIN CHAMPNEYMassachusetts/New Hampshire, 1817-1907Glen Ellis Falls, New Hampshire. Signed lower left "B. Champney".Oil on panel, 11.5" x 7.5". Framed 16" x 12". NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Mask signed Chief Nick, 29 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 4 7/8", "Sun Mask".Nuu-Chah-Nulth Mask signed Chief Nick, 29 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 4 7/8", "Sun Mask".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien Laloue, French, 1854-1941Arc de Triomphe in Winter, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, sight, 7.5 x 12 inches, giltwood frame 17.5 x 22 x 1 inches, slight ripple and toning to paper, presents well, see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselman, Claires Valentine #32ARTIST: Tom Wesselman (1931-2004) MEDIUM: Pencil and Liquitex on paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 9.875 x 7.75 in. (image); 12 x 10 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR Wesselman 67 & 74 CONDITION: Mild toning, comSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664HANS I ROTTENHAMMER THE OLDER (STUDIO OR CIRCLE) 1664 München - 1625 Augsburg ANGEL WITH FLOATING PUTTI pen, black and brown ink, part. brown wash on briight beige paper. 18 x 12 cm. In the upperSee Sold Price
Sold202410.10ct. Fancy Yellow Diamond, 22k Gold and Platinum Ring10.10ct. Fancy Yellow Diamond, 22k Gold and Platinum RingGIA 6237199855. Cushion Modified Brilliant. 12.91 x 11.29 x 7.63 mm. VS2.Note: Pictured appraisal is for setting only. Setting: A platinum andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$60(2 bids)