Sold2020FRAMED O/MASONITE "GALLEON IN DISTRESS", SGND. MONTAGUEFRAMED O/MASONITE "GALLEON IN DISTRESS", SGND. MONTAGUE DAWSON, 11.75" X 17.75" (1890-1973)See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/MASONITE LANDSCAPE, SGND. JEAN HOFMANFRAMED O/MASONITE LANDSCAPE, SGND. JEAN HOFMANSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/MASONITE FLORAL SGND HELENE BERNDT 1904-2003 ULSTER COUNTY 30" X 24"FRAMED O/MASONITE FLORAL SGND HELENE BERNDT 1904-2003 ULSTER COUNTY 30" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/MASONITE VILLAGE SCENE, SGND. R.LEAF 1920, 16"FRAMED O/MASONITE VILLAGE SCENE, SGND. R.LEAF 1920, 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/ MASONITE HOUSE SGND JAROLD TALBOT 29" X 23"FRAMED O/ MASONITE HOUSE SGND JAROLD TALBOT 29" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017SGND DAWSON, USS CONSTELLATION, LITHO, 1966Montague Dawson RMSA, FRSA (1890–1973) 1966 Large Lithograph of the USS Constellation, signed in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and matted. In Frame measures 40"x31"x1". Weight 13 pds.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Framed Watercolors Sgnd. S. Mikami 1944/453 Framed Watercolors Sgnd. S. Mikami 1944/45 11 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C SGND, BARON (GERALD VON LIND), 36" X 24"FRAMED O/C SGND, BARON (GERALD VON LIND), 36" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING STRAUSER OIL ON BOARDFRAMED SEASCAPE. SGND/DATED BOTTOM LEFT "STRAUSER, 62". SIGHT VIEW 10 1/2" X 34 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING STRAUSER OIL ON BOARDFRAMED LANDSCAPE. SGND./DATED "STRAUSER, 63" BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 11 1/2" X 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Huth, Julius. SHIP IN DISTRESS Large Framed Maritime Oil on Canvas Antique PaintingDated 1887. Very good professionally restored condition. Frame size: 43" H x 61 1/2" W x 1 5/8" D. Sight size: 34 3/4" H x 53 1/8" W. Stretcher: 35 1/4" H x 54" W. Julius Huth (1838-1892), German mariSee Sold Price
Sold2023framed o/c landscape sgnd Frank A. Barneyframed o/c landscape sgnd Frank A. Barney H- W-16" L-26"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C SAILBOAT, SGND. CLAUDE GAVEAU, 52" X 39"FRAMED O/C SAILBOAT, SGND. CLAUDE GAVEAU, 52" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MIXED MEDIA, SGND. FRANK HOWELL 1991, 18" XFRAMED MIXED MEDIA, SGND. FRANK HOWELL 1991, 18" X 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE SGND FRANK SWIFT CHASE "ALONG THEFRAMED O/B LANDSCAPE SGND FRANK SWIFT CHASE "ALONG THE CREEK SPRING TIME"See Sold Price
Sold2023SGND Bode Framed Oil of Prussian Officer PaintingFramed Oil of Prussian Officer. No apparent date. Signed to lower right corner, partially illegible, ‘… Bode.’ Window measures 21.5 x 28.75 inches, whole measures approx 25.5 x 33.75 inches. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND GISSON 24-1/2" X 30-1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND GISSON 24-1/2" X 30-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND E.C. COATES 1860 36" X 28FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND E.C. COATES 1860 36" X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968,FRAMED LITHO, PENCIL SGND. DAVID ALFAR SIGUERIOS 1968, (1896-1974) 41/100, 24" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED MULTI-MEDIA ABSTRACT, SGND. MIMI CZJKAFRAMED MULTI-MEDIA ABSTRACT, SGND. MIMI CZJKA GRAMINSKI, 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C "AMBER" SGND. BARON (GERALD VON LIND), 36" XFRAMED O/C "AMBER" SGND. BARON (GERALD VON LIND), 36" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR JOSEPH GOTTO OIL ON BOARDFRAMED "FIRE ISLAND". SGND. BOTTOM LEFT. SIGHT VIEW 11 1/2" X 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024THE GALLANT MAYFLOWER LITHOGRAPHMontague Dawson framed and matted lithograph titled "The Gallant Mayflower", pencil signed, published 1970 by Venture prints, Bristol, England, with blind stamp. Provenance: Approved for deaccession fSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARDFRAMED PRINT, "HORIZONTAL PENCIL SGND. RUTH BERNHARD 1975 12"X 14.25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FRAMED TESTIMONIAL OF HONOR SGND BY A.E. BURNSIDE CIVIL WAR HERO AS GOVERNOR OF RI (26" X 29 1/2"$90(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"$20
11 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Floral Still Life Sgnd Roger Godehaux 26 1/2" X 37 1/2"$120
11 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items- Pastel Still Life Sgnd Bagleu 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" + O/B Kittens Contemp Rug 7'7" X$20
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PAULINE (C.P. MONTAGUE) THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," 20TH$1,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Highland Scene W/ Sailboat Sgnd Georgina Nemethy 6 1/2" X 10"$80(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Artwork- Etching Pizza Eaters Pencil Sgnd Bernard Greenwald + Photo Of Cicadas$20