Sold2021FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND CO (CORNELIUS) SCHIPPER 22FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND CO (CORNELIUS) SCHIPPER 22 1/2" X 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND ANTON OTTO FISHER 10" X 14"FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND ANTON OTTO FISHER 10" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE, SGND. GERARD D. HENDERSON, 23" XFRAMED O/C SEASCAPE, SGND. GERARD D. HENDERSON, 23" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND. QUINN 30" X 40"FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE SGND. QUINN 30" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE W/ SHIP SGND 24" X 36"FRAMED O/C SEASCAPE W/ SHIP SGND 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE KATTERSKILL CREEK SGND ROXANA 22"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE KATTERSKILL CREEK SGND ROXANA 22" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C SEATED WOMEN SGND R. SOYER 3' X 22" IN A HAYDENRY K FRAME 31"X 45"FRAMED O/C SEATED WOMEN SGND R. SOYER 3' X 22" IN A HAYDENRY K FRAME 31"X 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND WILBUR CRANE 16"X12" W/FRAME 19-1/2" X 22-1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND WILBUR CRANE 16"X12" W/FRAME 19-1/2" X 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED O/C, "3 O'CLOCK CHAT", SGND. RALPH DELLA VOLPE,FRAMED O/C, "3 O'CLOCK CHAT", SGND. RALPH DELLA VOLPE, 26" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE SGND MARCIAL '55 26 1/2" XFRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE SGND MARCIAL '55 26 1/2" X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023framed o/c Mid East market scene sgnd Perry '44framed o/c Mid East market scene sgnd Perry '44 H-30" W-22" L-See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SGND. H.I. THOMPSONFRAMED O/C PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SGND. H.I. THOMPSON 1876, 27" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE "VIEW OF THE GRAND TITONS" SGNDFRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE "VIEW OF THE GRAND TITONS" SGND B.A. METZGER 22" X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024James Hardy Oil on Board, SeascapeJames Hardy oil on board, seascape with ships, 20th C., framed. Measures: 27" x 22.5" overall, 19.5" x 15.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographBudweiser lithograph, framed 28.3'' x 22.3'', made by Mayer & Lavenson Co., N.Y., a few spots of color loss touched-up - very well done, looks very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp St. Louis LithographLemp St. Louis Extra Pale Bottled Beer lithograph on paper, framed 26.9'' x 22.8'', copyright 1906 by Wm. J. Lemp Brew Co., embossed seal on matting, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian Engraving of a BisonFrom "Della Grandezza Naturale", hand colored, matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 14 1/2" x 9 1/4". Frame: approx. 22 3/8" x 17 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabreil Spat 'At The Races' Large O/C PaintingGabrielle Spat, American (1890-1967). Large oil on canvas 'At The Races', signed lower left. New York Gallery label on verso, but it is worn and illegible. Measures 30.25"H x 36"W framed; 22"H x 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017American 19th C. Painting of The Drummer Boy O/C19th C. American oil on canvas painting, unsigned, of The Drummer Boy. 32.75" X 29.75" framed; 25.25" X 22.25" unframed. Some craquelure. See photos. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.2800, stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alejandro Obregon "Barracuda Woman" O/CAlejandro Obregon, Spain, 1920-1992. Oil on canvas of surrealistic picture of a woman with a barracuda on her head. Signed on right center, "Caribea 1982" on verso. 22.25" X 19.95" framed; 16" X 14" uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari "Italian View of Ischia" O/CNicola Simbari, Italy (1927-2012) "View of Ischia" Oil on Canvas. Originally sold by Wally Findlay Galleries. Measure Approximately: Framed: 29"H x 37"W. Canvas: 22.25"H x 30.5"W. Condition: Good CanvSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBernyce Alpert Winick '60 O/C Abstract Seascape Painting$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsWestern Poster, Tompkins' Real Wild West, by the Donaldson Litho Co. #2958-Newport, KY,$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions American Impressionist Maine Lighthouse Seascape Painting, Signed$35(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sHELEN SHARP POTTER (America, 1926-2018), "Flower Shop"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 22" x 26".$250
May 24Eldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".$400(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS' INVITATION TO PARTICIPATE IN THE COLUMBIA RIVER HISTORICAL EXPEDITION$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Delft Arts & Crafts Framed Pottery Tile, Seascape & Ship, Signed C1920$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDavid Gulassa (American, 1960-2001) Pair of Occasional Tables Gulassa & Co.$400(1 bid)