Sold2022CENTLIVRE'S NICKEL PLATE BOTTLED BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISEMENT.This paper lithograph advertisement is marked "Ketterlinus, Philada". This has an awesome graphic of the waiter serving beer in the dining car of a train. Absolutely outstanding graphics, great colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Centlivre's Nickel Plate Bottled Beer Advertising Sign.This paper sign is framed behind glass. It shows two well dressed people conversing with a waiter. The colors are very strong. There is some soiling present in a few areas. Made by Ketterlinus, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BEER ADV. POSTERCENTLIVRE'S NICKEL PLATE BOTTLED BEER - MANUFACTURED BY C.L. CENTLIVRE BREWING CO. FORT WAYNE, IND. 18" X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Centlivre's Nickel Plate Beer LithographThis chromolithograph on paper depicts an elegant interior scene of a Victorian era couple being served in a railroad dining car. It is matted and framed. The litho has a slight tear on the right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-PRO CENTLIVRE'S NICKEL PLATE BEER ADVTG POSTERCirca 1910, a rail car interior view of an Edwardian era couple enjoying a bottle of Nickel Plate beer while riding in a railroad dining car, C.L. Centlivre's Brewing Co. Fort Wayne, Inc., printer sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BUDWEISER BEER LABEL ADVERTISEMENT PLATEVintage Budweiser beer original label-advertisement metal plate with logo, King of Beers, decorated with gilded relief elements. Framed. The original label of Anheuser-Busch Manufacturers Declaration,See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed mirror with beer advertisementFramed mirror with beer advertisement, 29.8"x23.3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Framed Cardboard AdvertisementIn-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Framed Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer AdvertisementVintage Framed Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Advertisement - Measures roughly 13x26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sixteen Framed Railroad Locomotive Photographs and Prints - Nickel Plate Road, Reading, Erie, andSixteen Framed Railroad Locomotive Photographs and Prints - Nickel Plate Road, Reading, Erie, and MoreA group of sixteen framed railroad photographs and prints featuring locomotives. Black and white pSee Sold Price
Sold2016C.L. Centlivre Brewing Co. Advertising PosterThis colorful litho shows an aerial view of the brewery in Fort Wayne, Indiana. Mentions brands such as Centlivre Special, Special Export, Muenchener, and Nickel Plate Special. By The Henderson LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Framed AdvertisementBock Beer Schnitzel Bank Framed Advertisement. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 25 x 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISEMENTS W/ VARIOUS BOTTLES & SYRUP$50
2 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENTS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Lunkenheimer Three Chime Whistle - East Altoona Roundhouse & Nickel Plate$2,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMarc Chagall, Color Lithograph, Paris Opera Ceiling, Numbered 194/500, Signed in Plate, Framed$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Martisse, Juin '50, Color Lithograph, "The Thousand and One Nights", Signed in Plate, Framed$10