Sold2024Framed Butterflies & Reverse Glass Silhouettes Largest - 12 1/2"H, 8 1/2"LFramed Butterflies & Reverse Glass Silhouettes Largest - 12 1/2"H, 8 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED REVERSE PAINTINGS ON GLASS MADONNA & CHRISTFramed reverse paintings on glass, (one) Our Lady of Sorrows, (one) Sacred Heart of Jesus, largest sight: approx 6.75"h, 4.5"w, overall: 12"h, 15.5"w, 2lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF FRAMED BUTTERFLY SPECIMENSDimensions: (Largest frame) H 12.75" x W 8.75" x D 1.25" Condition: A few nicks and scuffs to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Peruvian Folk Art MirrorReverse Hand Painted Glass Peruvian Folk Art Mirror Frame Decorated with Rich Scenes of Peruvian Cultures & Costumes Tango Dancing Scenes 13.5" H 12" L Photo/Mirror 8.25" H 6.5" L Glass Panels ReverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large grouping of silhouettes mostly 19thC marthaWashington, and Napoleon. Approx. Dimensions (largest framed): H 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCISCO DE GOYA ETCHING ON PAPERFRANCISCO DE GOYA (SPAIN, 1746-1828), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 8.5", W 12.75", "LAS EXHORTACIONES, PL.16" Matted and framed under glass. Number 16 in upper right. Unsigned. Frame measures H 21" x L 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painting on Glass Royal Navy Ship SilhouetteReverse Painting on Glass, Ship Silhouette Of the HMS Easter Monarch of the Royal Navy, Built in 1868, framed in Ogee Birdseye Maple frame, English, c. 1880, 12.5 inches H x 14.5 inches W, window, 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN NICOL 1900-1950 2 FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS SIGNEDJean Nicol (France 1900-1950). A pair of attractively framed color lithographs. Both are signed, in pencil, and are framed under glass. Measures: H 14 1/4" x L 12" Sight: 8 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023L. de Tourneville, watercolor on paperL. de Tourneville, watercolor on paper, L. de Tourneville (French, 19th/20th), "Champs Elysee", signed lower right, titled on verso, matted and framed under glass, 5.75"h x 8.75"w (sight), 12.75"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk , oil on canvasDavid Burliuk(1882 – 1967),Oil on canvas Framed with an old solid wooden frame,Protected by glass,Painting dimensions: L 10 x H 8 inches,Framed dimensions are L 17 x W 1 ½ x H 15inchesSigned in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSA MARIE BONHEUR (America/France, 1822-1899)pencil sketch of red deer stag sgn. l.l. Rosa Bonheur, red wax seal on reverse ROSA BONHEUR VENTE, pencil on paper, 8.5 by 11 in. (sight); framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Pieces of Art Glass: Bowls, Candlesticks, Etc. Largest 8 1/2"H.10 Pieces of Art Glass: Bowls, Candlesticks, Etc. Largest 8 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mughal School, (3) paintingsMughal School, (3) paintings, Mughal School (17th and 18th c.), Scenes illustrating various stories, gouache and gold leaf on paper, matted and framed under glass, largest, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 18"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault, etching, 1928Georges Rouault, etching, 1928, Georges Rouault (French,1871-1958), "Profile, VII", etching with aquatint, signed and numbered 76/225 along lower margin, matted and framed under glass, 12"h x 8"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOLDED GLASS HAND DECORATED SQUARE LAMP SHADEMOLDED GLASS HAND DECORATED SQUARE LAMP SHADE, CIRCA 1910 H 8", W 12", L 12" :Enamel decoration. Possibly Pairpoint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Glass Vase, Butterfly Design on Pedestal Base, 12"h x 8 1/4"dTiffany Glass Vase, Butterfly Design on Pedestal Base, 12"h x 8 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze tiger with glass eyes, 19"l, 8 1/2"hBronze tiger with glass eyes, 19"l, 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Flers, pair charcoal studiesCamille Flers, pair charcoal studies, Camille Flers (French, 1802-1868), Sketches of trees, charcoal on paper, one signed and dated lower edge, framed under glass, each approx. 12"h x 8"w (sheet), 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon KROLL: Young Girl - DrawingPortrait of a young girl, drawing, signed Leon Kroll, framed under glass. [Art: 12 3/8" H x 16 1/4" W; Frame: 18 7/8" H x 23 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (3) American Folk Art parquetry boxesGroup of (3) American Folk Art parquetry boxes with star, square and diamond inlay. Loss to corner of larger, overall wear from use. Largest 7-5/8''h, 12''l, 8''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED EGLOMISE SCHOONER PAINTINGFRAMED EGLOMISE (PAINTED ON REVERSE OF GLASS) SCHOONER PAINTING, 12"H X 16"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGS / PRINTS INCLUDING JMW TURNER2 Antique prints, including a hand colored engraving by J. M. W. Turner of Tintagel Castle by George Cooke. Both framed, under glass. Measures: H 12 1/2" x L 16 1/2" Sight: 7 3/4" x 10 1/2" 7 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018REVERSE PAINTING, H 11 1/2'', W 23 1/2''REVERSE PAINTING, H 11 1/2'', W 23 1/2'' A FRAMED REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS, DEPICTING A MANOR TUCKED INTO THE COVE OF A LAKE. H 11 1/2'', W 23 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Zox, Am. 1937-2006, Multicolored Abstract, 1962,Larry Zox (Am. 1937-2006) Multicolored Abstract, 1962 Oil on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r. 12" x 12" sight, 19 5/8" x 19 5/8" framed Provenance: Collection of Chris Caraviello York,See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JEREMY POPELKA (B.1960) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINI & LATTICINO VASES$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JEREMY POPELKA (B.1960) STUDIO ART GLASS MUCCINI & LATTICINO VASES$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftTrunky FreshRestoration Hardware Boule de Cristal Clear Glass Round Chandelier 24"$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsApothecary Jars (8), round & square blown glass w/LUG, 1 w/contents, most VG cond or better, largest$50(1 bid)
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsManuscript Discharge Certificate for the 12th Regiment of D...$100