Sold2015Framed Brewery AdvertisementFramed Brewery Advertisement, Silver Spring Brewery, Victoria British Columbia, "The Lifesaver", featuring fireman, 16"dia. in a 24" x27" frame Condition; some wear to advertisement from age, especialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crown Brewery Framed Advertising PrintSome water damage to advertisement and frame, frame measures 25.5x27.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hamm's Brewery Plastic Advertisement Sign.Plastic diecut duck hunting sign. Clean example has broken away from framed shadow box. Top of hat and left edge is broke off. Size 18" T. x 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brewery, American Brewing Co.,American Brewing Co., St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph on paper, advertisement, framed 10.0" x 7.5", with frame 18.2" x 15.5", professionally framed and matted with museum glass, in good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beverwyck Beer Vintage AdvertisementBeverwyck Irish Brand Cream Ale. Beverwyck Breweries, Inc., Albany, New York. Printed paper on cardboard framed placard. Irish man drinking with Irish Setter dog. Sight 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIA BATTERIES "FOR EVERY USE" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ CAR, BOAT & AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single Sided Card Stock Display Poster for Columbia Batteries showing incredible graphics throughout the entire field as well as outstanding colors. A product of National Carbon Company, Cleveland, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD MEDAL CAMP FURNITURE FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ FURNITURE GRAPHICS.SST. C. 1930s Gold Medal Camp Furniture embossed self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and graphics. The sign shows areas of paint loss throughout the field. The sign has minor surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA-COLA FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Coca-Cola heavy cardstock advertisement in period frame and fair condition. Bright, bold colors, a great image of pretty girls with different colored dresses. There is some water staining, lifting, crSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCulloch Supercharger Framed AdvertisementLot W485 - McCulloch Supercharger Framed Advertisement HIGHLIGHTS tomorrow's jet get-a-way today Ask for Free Demonstration Ride Today Dimensions (in): 43.5x17x1 Location: West OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Munsing Tin Litho Framed AdvertisementMunsing Tin Litho Framed Advertisement. Northwestern Knitting Company. Circa 1910. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 25.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Advertisement - Cremant Du RoiLarge Framed French Advertisement - Cremant Du Roi - Veuve Amiot - 53 in tall x 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNSWICK BALKE-COLLENDER CO FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Early bowling alley tournament scene with well dressed patrons and participants. Evidence of soiling and creasing throughout where it is most noticeable in the bottom left hand corner where there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES "KELLY’S HEROES" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTin black and white; Condition: framed with no front glass; 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. HARPER BOURBON WHISKEY FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.I.W. Harper ad depicting grandfather and grandchildren with the product. Original ornate frame. The tin label reads "Like Your Grandfather Used To." An extra label reads "Glasner and Barzen DistillingSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUNNY SOUTH CIGARETTES FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTA nice example of this single-sided cardboard advertisement from "Sunny South" Cigarettes featuring a woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign shows slight discoloration throughout, but stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed AdvertisementCentliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed Advertisement Advertisement for Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer featuring a Pullman Palace car. Frame measures 19 3/4" x 24 7/8". Poster measuring slightly smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARROW BEER FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GREAT COLOR. AREAS OF WEAR. PICTURES SHOWS REFLECTIONS. DISPLAYS NICELY. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2022SUB-ROSA CIGAROS FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Housed in a period frame, depicting a pretty girl with pink flowers and deep reds, advertising Sub-Rosa Cigarios. This particular piece appears to be mounted to the backing. CONDITION: There is some eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BISSESL'S "CYCO" CARPET SWEEPERS FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Quite possibly the earliest Bissel advertisement seen. Marked for the Grand rapids Litho Company, this sign introduced their new "Cyco" Carpet Sweeper, with Bissel's Santa riding in on a sweeper pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Stoddard Tiger Mower Framed Advertisementsingle sided framed paper. Great color. Shows minor yellowing and 3 fold marks. Marked Cosack & Co. Buffalo N.Y. Overall it is a nice early piece with great graphics. Measures: 14.5"X16" Rating: 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Nesbit's Soda Framed AdvertisementNesbit's Soda Framed Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22 x 29 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Socony Fuel Oil Framed AdvertisementFramed poster. Very good color. Shows areas of staining. Very nice frame and matting. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 36"X28" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$900See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArmand Rassenfosse - Van Velsen Brewery European Advertising Print Newly Framed$10
Featured5 days LeftMorean AuctionsPeter Krantz Lager Beer Self Framed Tin Litho CARBONDALE PA$550(3 bids)
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsNorthern Pacific Railway Advertisement - Thomas Moran Color Grand Canyon Yellowstone Park$30
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad Advertisement - Harry Raymond Henry Color Lithograph Grand Canyon North Rim$40
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 COCA-COLA 1924 COCA-COLA CALENDAR & PAPER ADVERTISEMENT$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original 1915 Vietnamese Cigarette Poster$500