Sold2023FRAMED BLUE HERON SIGNED WALL ART 40"FRAMED BLUE HERON SIGNED WALL ART -SIGNED D. G. 86'-SIZE: 32" X 40"-IN GOOD CONDITION JR SR 04/03See Sold Price
Sold2021Art LaMay Large Framed Lithograph Blue HeronsArt LaMay Large Pencil Signed Professionally Framed Lithograph Blue Herons. Numbered 150/1250. 58 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. MARCELIN "BLUE & TRI COLOR HERON" PAINTING 61"LARGE FENOL MARCELIN " BLUE & TRI COLOR HERON " PAINTING | COASTAL MODERN FLORIDA REGENCY STYLE WALL ART-61.5" X 40.25" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP31122 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed PaintingOriginal gouache painting by contemporary Floridian artist Art LaMay (b. 1938). Signed "Art LaMay 1986". Very good condition. Approx. sight size 51" x 12 1/4". We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Blue HeronFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Blue Heron, 1915 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left etching, 5 3/4 by 4 in. Paff #39, edition 40 of 50 numbered "40/50" lower right Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Blue Impressionist Signed Original OilArtist: Betty Blue Title: Unknown Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 43 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed 1978 MCM Fiber Art Wall Hanging Textile Tapestry #4Dated 1978. Mid-Century Modern wall hanging fiber art framed tapestry. Hard to see the detail within our pictures. This is the fourth of four in this auction and features blacks, greys, and blues withSee Sold Price
Sold2018*KIPNISS, ROBERT(Born 1931 American) Landscape in blue, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 34" x 40", frame 35" x 41". Provenance: Likely from Merrill Chase Art Galleries, Inc. but missingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Engels, Berkshires Artist, Blue Black Sculpture ArtKim Engels, Berkshires Massachusetts Artist, Blue Black Sculpture Wall hanging art. Keith Haring influenced. Pop Art. Signed. Mid-Century Modern. Strong Image Art. Large Size. size: 30 in. x 40 in.x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019ART - Cécile ÉMOND (1931 - 20XX)Cécile Émond, oil on board, a girl in a blue dress skipping rope in front of a red brick wall, signed B/L, framed. H: 9"; W: 7". Public Collections: The Museum of art Sherbrooke, The MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful canvas art of pink and blueModern giclee art on canvas, size 40"x30", framed, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Patrick Chihuly (b. 1941) Blue Flaming IkebanaDale Patrick Chihuly (b. 1941), Blue Flaming Ikebana, USA, four-color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 17/100, archivally framed, framed size: 33.5" x 40.75" Provenance: Joslyn Art Museum, OmahaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrzej Skorut (1969- ), Blue SkyAndrzej Skorut (1969- ) Blue Sky Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 37 3/4 x 52 Framed/base dimensions: 40 3/4 x 55 1/4 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: Skorut verso: signed, titled and dated ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Lee White Temptation in Blue, 1985Randy Lee White (American, b. 1951) Temptation in Blue, 1985 Mixed media on paper 29.25 x 39.5 (in) 30.25 x 40.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pen R Lee White 85, lower right Titled, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lowell Nesbitt 1980 serigraph Iris on Blue IINesbitt, Lowell (American 1933-1993), Iris on Blue II, serigraph printed in colors, 24.5 x 21 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered AP 5/40, framed in a white washed wood frame measuring 39 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Jacklin 1973 mezzotint Rocking My Blues AwayJacklin, Bill (English/American, born 1943), Rocking My Blues Away, 1973, mezzotint, 9.5 x 8.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 12/40, framed in a welded corner Kulike frame measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark MacQuiddy Abstract Signed WatercolorArtist: Mark MacQuiddy Title: (Electric Blue) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 40 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARK MALIZIA BLUE HERON COPPER WALL ART SCULPTUREMARK MALIZIA COPPER ART INC BLUE HERON COPPER WALL ART SCULPTURE-41" X 20" X 3" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111822See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD BEHRENS HAND EMBELLISHED GICLEE PRINT 43"LARGE HOWARD BEHRENS " ANTIBES REMEMBERED" HAND EMBELLISHED GICLEE PRINT SIGNED FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR STILL LIFE-# 32 / 67-37" X 43" TO FRAME APPROX-25" X 31" TO ART WINDOW APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD BEHRENS HAND EMBELLISHED GICLEE PRINT 43"LARGE HOWARD BEHRENS HAND EMBELLISHED GICLEE PRINT SIGNED FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR STILL LIFE-# 32 / 67-37" X 43" TO FRAME APPROX-25" X 31" TO ART WINDOW APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP3421See Sold Price
Sold2021Robyn Meltz, Mid-Century Modern Mosaic Fish Wall ArtRobyn Meltz, Mid-Century Modern Mosaic Fish Wall Art. Signed. Framed. SIze: 28 x 28 frame, 23 x 23 imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bateman b.1930 Blue Heron Art Print SIGNEDRobert Bateman (Canadian, born 1930). Print on paper. Great Blue Heron in Flight. Mill Pond Press, numbered 104/950 lower left, pencil signed lower right. Printed in U.S.A. Unframed with original MPPSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Blue Staccato," 20TH CENTURY$200
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsStapleton Kearns Large Original Painting On Canvas Landscape Framed Signed Art$1,000
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlfio Paolo Graziani Original Painting On Canvas Large Flower Framed Signed Art$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsAlfio Paolo Graziani Original Painting On Canvas Large Flower Framed Signed Art$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsJamali Large Original Pigmentation Painting On Cork Abstract Framed Signed Art$1,500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRonni Pastorini Large Original Painting On Canvas Cityscape Signed Framed Art$375