Sold2022Framed Advertising Art- Cuesta-Rey Cigars, Tous VeFramed Advertising Art- Cuesta-Rey Cigars, Tous Vetements and We can Do It!. All later reprints. Measure 32" x 25", 36" x 24" and 34" x 26". All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cuesta Rey Habana Cigars Advertising Metal Tip TrayCirca 1920s, 4 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Tobacciana] White Heather Luxury Habana Cigars[Tobacciana] White Heather Luxury Habana Cigars Advertising Playing Cards. Tampa, FL: Cuesta Rey & Co., ca. 1900s. Deck retained in inner wax wrapper. Near fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Phillies and Frings Cigar Advertising TinsPhillies cigar advertising tin, 17"w x 10.5"h and "Frings Cigars 3 Bros Admiration Cuesta Rey F. Garcia & Bros", tin, 9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hediger Fills cigar advertising posterreproduction lithographic poster in colors, matted and framed 32 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Chicago , ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kist Beverages Framed Advertising Art CalendarFrame 31 x 17.5. 1945 Calendar.See Sold Price
Sold2023CUESTA -REY HUMIDOR CIGAR BOXCUESTA -REY HUMIDOR CIGAR BOX-5" X 12" X 8" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP112923See Sold Price
Sold2024English Gilden Wood framed Mirrored Advertising Sign, Coca Cola Sign,Advertising Décor, Coca Cola Mirrored Wall Art, Guilded Wood Framed Wall Advertising ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMINOLA CIGARS FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Comes with a period original gold gesso frame that makes the bold, bright, detailed image of "SEMINOLA" cigars pop! Marked "5¢ Cigars MAN'F'D by THE GRAMAM-ERNST CIGAR CO.". Image of Native warriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A good Colonial Club Cigars framed advertisingA good early 20th century litho on canvas featuring a stylish young woman promoting Colonial Cigars, the Gibson-esqe model with green dress, large straw hat with purple ribbon, her hair and hat also wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEILA WALTERS B/W PHOTO & CIGAR FRAMED ART 27.5"SHEILA WALTERS OJIBWA ARTIST B/W PHOTO & THREE FUENTE CIGARS ART MIXED MEDIA SHADOW BOX AT THE SPEAKEASY -27.5" X 16.5" APPROX FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Wood Framed Advertising Mirror Wall Art "Southern Comfort"Advertising Décor Wall Art, Southern Comfort, framed Mirror, restaurant/bar décorSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEILA WALTERS B/W PHOTO & CIGAR FRAMED ART 27.5"SHEILA WALTERS OJIBWA ARTIST B/W PHOTO & THREE FUENTE CIGARS ART MIXED MEDIA SHADOW BOX AT THE SPEAKEASY-27.5" X 16.5" APPROX FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900s New Bachelor Cigar Framed AdvertisingEarly 1900s New Bachelor Cigar Framed Advertising - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRIL 28THSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Folk Art Silk Cigar Ribbon DesignFramed folk art of cigar silks arranged around hand-painted watercolor floral center. 16 1/2 x 21" H. tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orig. Sweptline Dodge Truck Advertising IllustrationGreat original advertising framed art illustration mixed media for a 1968 Dodge Sweptline pickup truck. Measures at 21 5/8" x 25 1/2" total with a 13" x 16 1/4" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antq Buds Cigars Vtg Advert Litho, 1884Framed cigar advertising litho marked Buds, high grade Segars. Copyright 1884. Depicting a lit cigar in a table with a rose. Stamped with gold embossed stamps on litho Framed in a gold leafed ornate wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana LotBlack Americana lot including framed cigar advertising (overall 16 1/2" x 16"), Military booklet "LEADERSHIP AND THE NEGRO SOLDIER", framed crate labels (one glass cracked), framed slide series (overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Splendid Habana Fred Neukomm Cuban Cigar PosterSplendid Habana 1930 Fred Neukomm Cuban Cigar Advertising Art Poster. Measures 33 ½" x 22 ½". Most likely later reproduction. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Alhambra Manila cigar advertising poster framedAntique Alhambra Manila cigar advertising sign poster framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Permit" Framed Cardboard Cigar Advertising SignA glowing vintage cigar advertising sign depicting a beautiful Victorian woman lighting a match. Very nice sign with some wear and a few light nicks and scuffs. No glass, never did. Original wood framSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1944, "Original Advertising Art, Life$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesChris-Craft (American) Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Ca. 1940's, "Original Advertising Art, Life$600
Jun 16Faction Art ProjectsDamien Hirst ,Original Art Coca Cola Butterfly Butterflies Tin Art Metal€170(1 bid)