Sold2021A Roman Fragment of an Apollo OmphalosFragment eines Apollon Omphalos Römisch, Italien Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung, Trier. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 1. - 3. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Fragment of a Military DiplomaFragment eines Militärdiplomes Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 2,5 cm. B 3,1 cm. Provenienz: - Hermann Historica, München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. - Hammer Auktion 58 (StornSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Egyptian Fragment of a Snake SarcophagusFRAGMENT EINES SCHLANGENSARKOPHAGS Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. H 3 cm. L 2,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2016VW Sambabus (Typ 1), braunweiss/rose (2.Wahl)1521/1B, hintere Stossstange abgebrochen und Haarriss sowie kleine Bruchstelle im Oberteil (1x2 mm), sonst sehr gut bis neuwertig im Fragment eines Ork (Wiking Grosser Massstab)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Linguist Staff, "okyeame poma"Sprecherstab, "okyeame poma" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Blattsilber überzogen. H 159 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer PrivatsaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 222 cm. L 320 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Die farbSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 220 cm. L 320 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Die farbSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Cloth, "kente"Wickelgewand, "kente" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 188 cm. L 300 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. Die farbSee Sold Price
Sold202222 Asante Goldweights and a Scale, "nsania"22 Goldgewichte und eine Waage, "nsania" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 0,5 - 14,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. bateba-Schreinfiguren derSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArtemissionEgyptian Polychrome Cartonnage Fragment with Mummy and Anubis, c. 600-300 B.C.$900
May 23Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Limestone Relief Fragment with a Cartouche for the Pharaoh Inyotef II$3,500
May 23Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Limestone Relief Fragment with the Cartouche of Rameses II$1,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAncient Egyptian limestone fragment. Enclosing elements of hieroglyphs. 7.5 x 4.5in.$100(1 bid)