Sold2023FOURNEREAU FRENCH NORD PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERO ga, 3-rail, 22 in long, handpainted tin, paint chips, 1 tender handrail missing, another tender handrail on top is bent, made in France, ca 1930s, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH HORNBY ETOILE DU NORD TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, litho tin, streamline electric loco, brown, w/tender, 2 SNCF 1st & 2nd class coaches, each has a door on 1 side, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 38071 SOUTHERN PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERO ga, SP cab forward loco w/TMCC, Rail Sounds, Odyssey & smoke, orig box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 11128 C&O F19 Pacific Loco & Tender, NIBLionel #6-11128 Chesapeake & Ohio F19 4-6-2 Pacific #490 Diecast Locomotive and Tender. Features Trainmaster Control System, Railsounds, Fat Boy Speaker, Odyssey System, Wireless Tether and an ElectrcSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL 11107 SOUTHERN PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERO ga, cab forward loco w/tender, tender has bent handrails & 1 broken step, w/TMCC, Rail Sounds, Odyssey & smoke, orig box & insert, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL 28067 ERIE PACIFIC LOCO & TENDER0 ga, w/TMCC & RailSounds, Dyna Chuff Tower Com & Crew Talk, orig box & inserts, minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023LIONEL 28067 ERIE PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERO ga, w/TMCC, RailSounds, Dyna Chuff, Tower Com & Crew Talk, orig box & insert minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH 20-3125-1 SOUTHERN PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERO ga, SP cab forward loco, w/smoke & sound, orig box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Southern Pacific Loco, Tender, 2 Cars in OBDESCRIPTION: Lionel Southern Pacific Daylight steam locomotive and tender 6-8307, full vista dome passenger car 6-19107, and daylight aluminum vista dome car 6-72111. CONDITION: All in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEY IMPORTS SANTA FE PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERHO ga, 2-rail, restored to 1228 number, orig box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLEISCHMANN PICCOLO 7805 PACIFIC LOCO & TENDERN ga, photo gray, open windows w/Aerodynamic Skirting, 1987 Anniversary edition, orig box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Marx Canadian Pacific Loco, Tender, & CarsCute prewar Marx Canadian Pacific locomotive with tender No. 396, with a pair of cars, a No. 555 refrigerator car, and a No. 552 gondolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL TRAIN LOTO ga, 6-31704 Chicago & Alton train set, 4-6-2 Pacific loco & tender w/4 matching heavyweight passenger cars, 6-39099 C&A heavyweight passenger car 2-pack, 6-15504 C&A Bloomington diner w/lights & souSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 49616 ALTON LIMITED TRAIN SETS ga, Pacific loco & tender w/4 Heavyweight passenger cars, factory sealed w/plastic wrapper, orig shipping box, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 4605 TRAIN SETS ga, 310 Pacific loco & tender w/reverse, 632 Virginian hopper, die cast, 625 Shell tank, orange, w/warp, 630 caboose, ca 1946, 3 orig car boxes only, boxes worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021RIVAROSSI UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, R5471 Union Pacific loco & tender, R6997 & R6998 4-car sets, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Boxed American Flyer 295 Set 5103-WTS Gauge. Includes a clean 295 AF Pacific loco & tender with nice even lettering, clean rods and warning tag; 651g NH baggage; 2 #650g NH coaches. All are very clean with boxes, some taped, some periphSee Sold Price
2021HORNBY DUBLO EDP2 TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, EDL3 Canadian Pacific loco & tender, w/cowcatcher, 32017 composite coach, 32018 3rd class brake coach, w/track, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER & S-HELPER TRAIN SETS ga, American Flyer 21085 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, S-Helper Pullman, tuscan, Hi-Rail coach, 2 TCA Convention cars from 2002 & 2003, orig car boxes & inserts minor wear, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 21155 dockside switcher & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 21158 docksider, 21085 Pacific loco & tender, 25081 NYC box car, coupler broken, 24533 service car, 25071 tie car, no ties, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 283 Pacific loco & tender, w/smoke & choo choo, 803 ATSF box car, w/scratch & wear to paper labels & broken catwalk end, 984 NH box car, 981 Central of Georgia, 923 IC box car, 983 MP Eagle, 935See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 313 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 2 #955 Silver Bullet coaches, 918 operating mail car, 975 operating coach, 951 baggage, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20193 TRIX LOCO SETHO ga, 2-rail, TI 12406 Pacific Express loco & tender, K.Bay, 53/6, green, TI2Y2Y Pacific loco & tender, class 01, TI2433 Pacific loco & tender, class 01, green, all are die cast, orig boxes & insertsSee Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul and Pacific RR G Gauge Bachmann Golden Classics Set$50(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 21139 Union Pacific 4-8-4 Northern steam locomotive$212(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftLloyd Ralston GalleryAMERICAN FLYER 48070 LEGACY UP BIG BOY LOCO & TENDER$110(5 bids)