Sold2021Vintage French Lolita Movie Poster, c.1962Vintage Lolita French Movie Poster, c.1962, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, James D. Harris, James Mason, Shelley Winters. Marked on the lower left corner "Visa Ministeriel No. 516, Imprime en France, Cinemato,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989) Gitanes.Bernard Villemot (French, 1911-1989) Gitanes. Color serigraph poster, linen backed, signed within the print. Published by 'Creation S.E.I.T.A. Imprime en France' LL and 'Max Cremnitz. Paris' LR Sight:See Sold Price
Sold2017Hilda Gleizer entitled "Beach Day"Imprime en FranceArt Poster by Hilda Gleizer entitled "Beach Day". Imprime en France. The Overall Size is 27"1/2 by 19"1/2The Actual Picture Size is 23" by 18"Suitable for Framing or Hanging as is. Shipped Rolled in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France.HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France. En vache naturel, attaches et fermoir en métal plaqué or, double poignée. Cadenas et clés sous clochette. (usures,See Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chambron & Guillerme desk & chair, FranceJacques Chambron (1914-2001) & Robert Guillerme (1913-1990) desk and chair France, 1960s oak, leather, upholstery each with "Fabriqué en France UNIFA" paper label desk: 50"w x 28 1/2"d x 29 1/4"h, chSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Berliner Trademark Disc PhonographThe only identification on this model is original dealer decal on the side that indicates it was purchased in Paris that reads “Co. Francais and Gramophone – Paris – Brevold G.G.D.G. en France �See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth (LIZO) Shahenian (American, b. 1950)Elizabeth (LIZO) Shahenian (American, b. 1950), "Garden at Giverny, France", 2008, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, dated, titled, and localized "France" en verso canvas, 40" x 40". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Roger DevauchelleHeading: Author: Devauchelle, Roger Title: La Reliure en France: de ses origines à no jours Place Published: Paris Publisher:Jean Rousseau-Girard Date Published: 1959-61 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018[Manuscript, 18th c.] History of FranceABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE DE FRANCE, EN VERS. Late 18th century, 4to, 9 pages; followed by 18 pages of later manuscript (in prose.) Some creasing to corners, covers toned, Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold20201794 Galeria De Mugeres FuertesGaleria De Mugeres Fuertes Escrita en Frances…, printed at Madrid by Don Benito Cano. Two books of the work bound together. The first work lacks title (replaced in manuscript) with five plates preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne 1839-1906 French Tempera LandscapeTempera on paper, landscape scene featuring houses in the countryside. Signed and attr. Paul Cezanne (French, 1839–1906, Aix-en-Provence, France, based in Paris and Aix-en-Provence, France) inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS ÉMILE DÉCORCHEMONT (Conches-en-Ouche, France, 1880-1971). Centrepiece, ca.1920. In glassFRANÇOIS ÉMILE DÉCORCHEMONT (Conches-en-Ouche, France, 1880-1971). Centrepiece, ca.1920. In glass paste. With stamp on one side. Measurements: 5 x 18,5 x 12 cm. Décorchemont was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall, (French, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) "The Picnic" oil on board signed lower right and lower left, a "Arthur Lenars & Cie, Paris, France" label en verso. Framed. 9" x 11", framed 12-1/4" x 14-1/4" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASTAImportant lustre en plâtre à sixPICASTAImportant lustre en plâtre à six lumières, plâtre sur structure en fer, France, ca. 2010138 x 135 x 60 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV carved walnut commode en tombeauLouis XV carved walnut commode en tombeau, 18th c., France, the rectangular top with serpentine front edge, over conforming case set with two stacked drawers, the drawer fronts carved with scroll cartSee Sold Price
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Edité en 1971, réédité en 1982 et 1995. Carré 'Feux de ro...€150
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1957, réédité en 1967. Carré 'Brides de Gal...€120
BonhamsHERMES Paris, edité en 1982, réédité en 2014. Châle 'Brins d'Or' Dessin...€260
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAlbion AuctionsClaude du Flos after Raphael 1729 Print. Jesus Christ mis au Tombeau$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
Jun 09Worthington Galleries19th c. ORDERS OF CHIVALRY AUTHORIZED IN FRANCE By Arthur Daguin & Charles Bardies$10
BonhamsCoran imprimé dans le style Turc Ottoman, copié à l'origine par Uthman TahaSyrie,...€30(1 bid)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€160(11 bids)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€380(6 bids)
BonhamsValentine Schlegel (France, 1925-2021). Carafe En céramique, émaux matsCa. 1960-70Non ...€440(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE CHAPO (1927-1987) Bibliothèque modulable GO composée de trois montants profilés en orme€1,000
BonhamsPaire de grands candélabres néogothiques en métal et bronze. France, 2eme moiti&#...€1,000
BonhamsSecrétaire en placage de bois de rose et d'amarante, d'époque Transition Louis XV-Loui...€240
16 hrs LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChristian Dior, sac Diorama en python rose et gris, bandoulière chaine, carte d'authenticité,CHF 600