Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 BOOKS FROM "THEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 BOOKS FROM "THE RING" BOXING ENCYCLOPEDIA AND RECORD BOOKS, 1963, 1965, 1967, 1971, 1972, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1982, SOME WITH DUST COVERS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 3 BOXING BOOKS, "ONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 3 BOXING BOOKS, "ON BOXING", "THE INNER RING", AND "CALL ME SAMMY", ALL SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR TO FLOYD PATTERSON FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PASee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 12 ASSORTED BOOKS, ALLFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 12 ASSORTED BOOKS, ALL AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, TITLED AS PICTURED, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF FOUR LENOX PLATES, ALLFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF FOUR LENOX PLATES, ALL IN PRESENTATION BOXES, "INAUGURAL U.S. OLYMPIC GOLD MEDAL WINNERS GALA CELBRATION", DATED 10/27/79, FROM FLOYD PATTERSON'S HOME ESTATE IN NEW PALSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -LOT OF 3 PLAQUES - DEDICATIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -LOT OF 3 PLAQUES - DEDICATION OF PATTERSON ATHLETIC FIELD ON 9/28/86,KINNELON-BUTLER OPTIMIST CLUB ADMIRATION AND THANKS TO FLOYD PATTERSON PRESENTED ON 10/15/82, AND INDUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT FLOYD PATTERSON AUTOGRAPHED LETTERS, BOOK, ETC.LOT FLOYD PATTERSON AUTOGRAPHED LETTERS, BOOK & UNPUBLISHED PHOTOGRAPHS, C. 1960 (ESTATE OF JOHN BRUEN)See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 10 AWARD AND RECOGNITIONFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 10 AWARD AND RECOGNITION PLAQUES FROM 1964 TO 1998 INCL. VARIOUS BOXING CLUBS, YOUTH CLUBS FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 4 - SILVER PLATED 5"FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 4 - SILVER PLATED 5" MUG ENGRAVED FROM ENNIS OF RHODES TO FLOYD PATTERSON, DATED 1977, BLACKSTAR AND FROST STERLING SILVER LIGHTER ENGRAVED TO FLOYD FROM COLLEEN MICHELSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF THREE DOCUMENTS, WHITEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF THREE DOCUMENTS, WHITE HOUSE LETTER DATED 2/04/58 FROM ERIC JOHNSTON TO FLOYD PATTERSON INVITING HIM TO ATTEND THE NATIONAL CONF ON THE FOREIGN ASPECTS OF U.S. NATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "LEADERS" BY RICHARDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "LEADERS" BY RICHARD NIXON, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED IN 1982, FROM PATTERSON'S NEW PALTZ, NY HOME. THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP IS ON THE BOOK. DUST JACKET SLIGHTLY WORN.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "RAGING BULL II" BY JAKEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "RAGING BULL II" BY JAKE LAMOTTA, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON. DUST JACKET SLIGHTLY TORN. THIS BOOK IS FROM HIS PERSONAL HOME IN NEW PALTZ, NY AND INCLUDES THSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "COLOR TREASURY OFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "COLOR TREASURY OF FORMULA 1 CARS", SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY PETE REVSON, COPYRIGHT 1970, FROM HIS HOME IN NEW PALTZ, NY WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - AUTOGRAPHED LOT - PICTURE OFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - AUTOGRAPHED LOT - PICTURE OF ROBERT HUTTON WITH SIGNATURE, PICTURE OF TIP O'NEILL W/FLOYD WITH SIGNATURE, LETTER AND ENVELOPE FROM WHOOPI GOLDBERG, SIGNED AND DATED 8/14/92, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 2 BOOKS - "DIARIES OF MARIOFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 2 BOOKS - "DIARIES OF MARIO M.CUOMO", INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON BY MARIO CUOMO. "MAYOR, AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY" BY EDWARD I. KOCH, INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON BY MAYOR KOCH, ALOSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 4 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 4 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELF BY FLOYD PATTERSON WITH MILTON GROSS", COPYRIGHT 1962, ALL WITH DUST JACKETS AND FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -3 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELF BYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE -3 BOOKS "VICTORY OVER MYSELF BY FLOYD PATTERSON WITH MILTON GROSS", COPYRIGHT 1962, ALL WITH DUST JACKETS AND FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 12 VARIOUS BOOKS AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO FLOYD PATTERSON, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS, FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP - TITLED AS PICTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 22 VARIOUS BOXING RELATEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 22 VARIOUS BOXING RELATED BOOKS, SOME WITH DUST JACKETS - FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME, ALL WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP, TITLES AS PICTURED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Lot of 10 Easton Press Leather Bound BooksCollection includes: Charles Baudelaire The Flowers of Evil; The Mill on the Floss; Short Stories by Oscar Wild; Three plays of Henrik Ibsen; The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin; The Alhmbra; The ESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 8 VARIOUS AFRICAN AMERICANFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 8 VARIOUS AFRICAN AMERICAN RELATED BOOKS, DUST JACKETS, TITLED AS PICTURED, ALL FROM HIS NEW PALTZ, NY HOME WITH FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BOXING BOOKS. "BOXING, A PICTORIAL HISTORY BY HARRY CARPENTER W/FOREWORD BY MOHAMMAD ALI" AND "MES GRANDS BOXEURS" BY LOUIS CHANTIGNY. "WILLIE PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Thanos #1-10 Comic Book Collection LotMarvel Thanos #1-10 Comic Book Collection Lot. 10 Books in Total.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEncyclopedia Of American Automobiles & Wonderful Old Automobiles$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Enchantica Fantasy Hardcover Books Andrew Bill$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage How To Draw And Paint Art Books Dogs$20
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryClassic Disney Hardcover Books Lot Of Three$220
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Tex Avery Animation & Comic Strip Art Books$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Marvel Disney Edward Blood Young Readers Books$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Hardcover Automobile Quarterly Books$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Bob et Bobette French Willy Vandersteen Comic Books$15
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Vintage Hardcover Automobile Quarterly Books B$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney's Peter Pan & Treasury Of Children's Classics Hardcovers$5
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAustralian Pasta Cookbook & South African Braai Recipes$10