Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Night Flight, Color LithoTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1971. Edition 100. Signed in pencil, inscribed "94/100." This lithograph was part of Florsheim's "IlluminatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Factory Fire, Color LithoTitle: Factory Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil, inscribed "artists proof." This lithograph was part of Florsheim's "IllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Night Harbor, LithographTitle: Night Harbor.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Image size 13 15/16 x 17 7/8" (35.3 x 45.4 cm).#140See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim, Big John, Color LithographTitle: Big John.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color Lithograph, 1973.Edition 25. Unsigned, stamped on verso "Proof Copy." Image size 7 1/4 x 10" (184 x 254 mm).#239 in "A Catalogue Raisonne oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Moored Boats, LithographTitle: Moored Boats (also, Anchored Boats).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Signed in pencil, inscribed "42/50." Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Steel Mills, LithographTitle: Steel Mills.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1962.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "21/50." Printed by Mourlot Press, Paris. Image size 15 3/4 x 23 5/8" (40 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Signs, LithographTitle: Signs. (Friendly Signs).Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1971.Edition 25 + 5 a.p. Printed by Landfall Press. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "Trial Proof." ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Last Light, LithographTitle: Last Light.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1975.Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "Proof Print." Published by Lakeside Studio Editions. Image size 15 3/4 x 19 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Refinery, LithographTitle: Refinery.Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1968.Edition 50. Signed in pencil, inscribed "9/50." Image size 8 x 23 5/8" (20.3 x 60 cm).#203 in "A Catalogue Raisonne of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Lakefront, LithographTitle: Lakefront. [Chicago]Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1974.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "15/50." Printed by Landfall Press, their stamp is on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Florsheim, Nets, LithographTitle: Nets. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1964.Edition 222 + 34 a.p. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed in pencil, inscribed "Artists Proof." Image size 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Towers, LithographTitle: Towers. Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Color lithograph, 1978. Edition 38. Signed in pencil, inscribed "31/38." Image size 18 1/4 x 14 9/16" (46.3 x 37 cm). #78 in "A catalogue raisonneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fire, Color LithographTitle: Fire. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Color lithograph, 1970. Edition 100. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "80/100". Image size 13 3/8 x 18 1/8" (34.1 x 46 cm). Condition: Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim, Mooring, LithographRichard Florsheim (Illinois,1916-1979), "Mooring", color lithograph, signed, numbered 26/125, 14" x 10". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD FLORSHEIM (1916-1979) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRichard Aberle Florsheim (1916-1979) The color lithograph numbered 5 from an edition of 50 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. Image measures 15.25 x 22.5, sheet is 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographs in colorRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs in color, all signed and numbered in pencil- 1.) ''Constellation'' (Iacono 241)- 1973, 22/60, 23 1/4 x 17''; 2.) ''Incandescent'' (I. 118)- 1960,See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Florsheim, Fireworks, Color LithographTitle: Night Flight. Richard Florsheim (1916-1979) Medium: Lithograph printed in color, 1978. Edition 125 + 25 A.P. Published by the New York Graphic Society. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Prints7 Prints 1). Dorothy L. Gregory- ''The Mad Teaparty''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, light struck; 2). Richard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs in colors, all signed and editioned in pencil- 1.) ''Fire'' (Iacono 215.6)- 1970, numbered 85/100, from the ''Illuminations'' portfolio. 13 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Florsheim 1946 litho It Ends in New BeginningArtist: Florsheim, Richard Aberle (American, 1916-1979) Title: It Ends in New Beginning Date: 1946 Medium: Lithograph on off-white wove paper Dimensions: 11.5 x 8.6 inches Edition: 1 of 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim "Skyline" Signed AP LithographBeautiful signed artist proof 4 color lithograph by listed Illinois artist Richard Florsheim (1916-1979). The lithograph is titled "Skyline". Lithograph is signed in the lower right and is framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 4 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 4 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Rain'' (Iacono 257)- in color, 1975, numbered 6/50, inscribed ''For Pete's Birthday - with Love'', 15 3/4 x 19 3/4'';See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim 5 lithographsRichard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- 5 lithographs, all signed in pencil- 1.) ''Well Towers'' (Iacono 107)- in colors, 1957, numbered 10/16 in pencil. 17 1/2 x 12 1/2''; 2.) ''Night Harbor'' (I. 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Florsheim, "Reflections", Signed LithoRichard Aberle Florsheim (American, 1916-1979), "Reflections"-1964, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed lower right margin, limited edition noted in pencil lower left margin "46/125", published bySee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Lithograph He Rides The Oceans Edition of 30 1951$15
5 days LeftJasper52RICHARD FLORSHEIM Hand Signed Lithograph From Warmth of Love Edition of 30 1951$15
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLONDON, Jack. The Call of the Wild. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. In the FIRST ISSUE BINDING.$400
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersJAMES ROSENQUIST SWING SCREW 1979 COLOR ETCHING AQUATINT DETAILS: - ARTIST: James Rosenquist$1,500
May 29Fairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Litho, Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965$1,100(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Turkish Dyes Cabinet, maple w/litho on cdbd front panel depicting desert scene, VG$50(1 bid)