Sold2021Gregor & Wilson Coffee and Tea ServiceNew Orleans Coin Silver Repousse Coffee and Tea Service , ret. Gregor & Wilson, New Orleans, act. 1856-1858, incl. coffee pot (h. 12 1/2 in.), 2 teapots (h. 11 1/2 in.), covered sugar, creamer and wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze sculpture of water carrier by Constantin HölandBronze sculpture of water carrier by Constantin Höland (act.1890-1910) Constantin Höland (act.1890-1910) - Gladenbeck foundry Bronze on marble base 12.2 x 4.7 x 3.5 / 5.73 lbs 1900s Signed: C. HölaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sylvester Martin (act. 1856-1906)/Boy with Game andSylvester Martin (act. 1856-1906)/Boy with Game and Spaniels/oil on canvas, 30cm x 24.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND PEWTER TEAPOTPROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND PEWTER TEAPOT, compressed bellied form with hinged lid and scroll handle, raised on a low foot marked "CALDER" to underside for William Calder (act. 1817-1856). Circa 1830-184See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con collarino bianco" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con collarino bianco" olio su tavola, sec.XIX cm. 40x51See Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su tavoletta, f.to e d.to 1928 nel retro cm. 21x29, nel retro altro dipintoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DURER (copia da)(Norimberga, 1471 - 1528) Ritratto d'uomo Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 51X36See Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto d'uomo all'orientale Olio su tela, cm 43X34 Questa testa di carattere richiama alla memoria il gusto naturalistico in voga a Roma intorno alla metà del XVII secolo, con echi che evocano i riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine, American 1915 - 2010, Master Copy of Jan Von Eyck's (1390 - 1441)Jack Levine, American 1915 - 2010, Master Copy of Jan Von Eyck's (1390 - 1441) "Ritratto d'uomo, forse giovanni arnolfini: Arnolfini", oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Levine", Karl E. Fortress,See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK E. BROMLEY OIL ON BOARDFRANK E. BROMLEY (US ACT. C. 1859-1890), OIL ON BOARD, H 20", W 30", ROCKY COASTLINE WITH SAILBOATS IN THE DISTANCE:Signed lower right; gilt period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE INGLESE DEL XIII SECOLORitratto di uomo con veste indaco Olio su cartone applicato su tela ovale, cm 30X24,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAZZA TREMBLEUSE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAMANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL 1890 CIRCA decorata con ritratto in riserva su fondo unito; coperchio e piattino forse non pertinenti, qualche usura Reca il marchio di fabbrica di Sévres Alt. complessiva cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRIK BERLAGE (1856-1934) GOTHIC ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1890HENDRIK BERLAGE (1856-1934) GOTHIC ARMCHAIR, CIRCA 1890 oak, with caned back and seat(50.5cm wide, 110.5cm high, 44cm deep)Note: Hendrick Petrus Berlage began his practice in Amsterdam in 1889. His beSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA PATINATA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante ritratto accademico di giovane uomo, montato su base a plinto architettonico in legno ebanizzato, firmato sul retro Sceto 1872- usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature nella parte inferiore deSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySebastiano Guzzone (Italian, 1856-1890), Interior Scene with Classical Figures$300(1 bid)
BonhamsA Very Rare 1856 Special Pattern Full Dress Officer's Schapska Of The 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers£2,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseVINCENT VAN GOGH (1853 - 1890) AFTER, OIL ON CANVAS ESTATE OWNED$2,000
May 29Material CultureVery Long & Narrow Sultanabad Runner, Persia, Ca. 1890, 2'5'' x 24'7''$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO PART FRENCH CAST IRON GARDEN URN WITH HANDLES ON PEDESTAL C 1890.$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTHREE PAINTED GOLD IRON PANELS WITH LEAF AND BERRY DESIGN C 1890.$50(1 bid)