Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2019MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Pair of armchairsMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) - Nato a Crevalcore (Bologna) nel 1898. Morto a Milano nel 1976. Due poltrone in legno e velluto azzurro. Mis. Lung. cm. 63 Alt. cm. 104 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2019MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Walnut consoleMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) - Nato a Crevalcore (Bologna) nel 1898. Morto a Milano nel 1976. Consolle in noce. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 91 Prof. cm. 54 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Courtois Battle Scene Old Master DrawingAttr. Jacques Courtois Italy, France 1621-1675 Attributed to Jacques Courtois, this drawing depicts figures on horse back racing in various directions engaged in battle while one riders has been flungSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid.CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid. PROBABLY PORTRAIT OF THEODORA CATHARINA VAN LEYDEN VAN LEEUWEN (1661-1728) Oil on canvas (relined). 114 cm x 89 cm (F. 129 cm x 100 cm). Part. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Melchiorre Bega (attr. a)Four dining chairs and two host and hostess chairs Blonde walnut wood, skai upholstery. Bologna, 1950s 90x64x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Courtois Attr Battle Scene Oil on Panel PrTwo oil on panel paintings attributed to Jacques Courtois, called "le Bourguignon" (French-Italian, 1621-1676) each a tondo depicting battle scenes with soldiers on horseback, each housed in parcel giSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PALTRONIERI (attr. a)(Mirandola, 1673 - Bologna, 1741) Capriccio architettonico Tempera su tela, cm 90X130 A Bologna durante il XVIII secolo si diffonde il gusto per il paesismo prospettico con rovine. I continuatori dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA BERTUZZI detto L'ANCONETANO (attr. a)(Ancona, 1710 ca. - Bologna, 1777) Ercole e Onfale Olio su tela, cm 70X50See Sold Price
Sold2022LAVINIA FONTANA (attr. a)(Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, diam. cm 8 Lavinia Fontana, singolare pittrice che andava al pari delli primi uomini di quella professione (Avvisi Urbinati, Lat. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JIAJING PERIOD CHINESE YELLOW GROUND BLUE AND WHITE JAR, MING DYNASTYJIAJING SIX CHARACTER MARK. D11cm, H7.8cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 18651st Class Set for Military (1938). Sash Badge, 92x62 mm, Silver, maker's mark "CFZ", hallmarked "Silber, 1794, MN, 42, crown", both sides dark blue enameled (minor damage), obverse medallion with eaglSee Sold Price
Sold20234.01 ctw VVS2 Certified (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )Eme4.01 ctw VVS2 Certified (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )Emerald Cut Loose Diamond -- Certified (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )Emerald Cut Loose Diamond Weight :-4.01 ctw color :- F Clarity :-VVS2 #UPD17083v8See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPENDALE PARCEL-GILT LOOKING GLASS Second Half of the 18th Century Height approx. 52". WidthCHIPPENDALE PARCEL-GILT LOOKING GLASSSecond Half of the 18th CenturyMahogany veneer frame with full-bodied winged phoenix crest, gilt acanthus leaves at top and sides, and a gilt liner.Height approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY PORTLAND PRESS BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Blue Basket with red lip wrap, Seattle, WA Blown glass Signed Chihuly 7 1/2" x 9" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: 56 Chevy - Hood Up Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 45 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: 56 Chevy - Hood Up Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 45 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
5 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsA Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted case$550(5 bids)
5 days LeftCora Violet AuctionsAn English cameo glass perfume bottle, 19th c. Thomas Webb attr.$200(5 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$10(1 bid)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.Attr: JACK JAMES, KWAKWA̱KA̱ʼWAKW, NORTHWEST COAST, Sisiutl and Bird Headdress, c. 19CA$2,000
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesArts and Crafts Cache Pot / Jardiniere - attr. Hampshire Pottery$110(3 bids)