Sold2017Figurengruppe Russland, um 1900. Giessermarke: "W.Figurengruppe Russland, um 1900. Giessermarke: "W. Taratorin, Fabrik Kasli". Eisenguss, patiniert. Auf Terrainsockel. "Mann mit Kamel". L 21 cm. - Fehlstellen (Hand/Zaum).See Sold Price
Sold2016TEKKE Russland, um 1900 298 x 213 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.TEKKE Russland, um 1900 298 x 213 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules MèneFigurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules Mène (1810–1879). "Stute mit Fohlen". Auf Terrainsockel. L 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEI TEPPICHE A) JOMUD Russland, um 1900. 128 x 115 cm.ZWEI TEPPICHE A) JOMUD Russland, um 1900. 128 x 115 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. B) VERNEH Kaukaus, um 1900. 184 x 89 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OFA SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND FILIGREE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN ORIGINAL-ETUI Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, MoskaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OFTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING THE BREAST-FEEDING MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH (SILVER) OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Russian, circa 1900 (icons), RussianSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CAST METAL FIGURE OF A RIDING COSSACK Russian, circaA CAST METAL FIGURE OF A RIDING COSSACK Russian, circa 1900 On a rectangular marble base, minimally chipped. Damages, missings. 20 cm long. REITENDER KOSAKE Russland, um 1900 Metallguss, rechteckigerSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2015MünzketteMünzkette Russland, um 1900 Silber. Mittig drei mit Farbsteinen besetzte Kreuze flankiert von 12 Rubelmünzen mit dem Porträt Nikolaus II. von 1897-1899. Anhänger mit Glöckchen. L. 45 cm, 541 g ASee Sold Price
Sold2015AN ORMOLU TABLE DECORATION Russian, circa 1900 In theAN ORMOLU TABLE DECORATION Russian, circa 1900 In the form of a bear. The edges of the marble base minimally chipped. 15.9 cm long. TISCHDEKORATION MIT BÄR Russland, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet, MarmorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGUERLICHER UHRENHALTER MIT EINER KUGELUHRFIGUERLICHER UHRENHALTER MIT EINER KUGELUHR Schweiz/ Russland, um 1900 Silber, Glas. Ges.- H. 10 cm. Verso mit russischer Silberpunze '84' und Stadtmarke. UEber einem Stand mit Volutenfuessen fein ausSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN EASTER EGG Russian, circaAN ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN EASTER EGG Russian, circa 1900 The surface painted with strapwork on a pale green ground. 9 cm high. JUGENDSTIL-PORZELLANEI Russland, um 1900 Porzellan, polychrom staffiert, iSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circaA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack. 91.5 x 61.5 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus drei Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ikonen-Lampada in Form eines CherubsIkonen-Lampada in Form eines Cherubs Russland, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. An drei mit Cherubim verzierten Ketten. H. 14 / 45 cm A bronze-gilt icon lampada in the form of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei IkonenZwei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund, jeweils zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Heiliger Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Vertikaler Riss, Farbverluste. 45 x 35 cm - ErwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, Russia, aroundChristmas tree decoration, cotton wool, Russia, around 1900, bear on skis, 12.5 cm, rucksack with letter post, good condition German Description Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Russland, um 1900, Br auf SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei BronzeikonenGerman: Gottesmutter von Kazan und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metalloklad. 13,5 x 11 cm - Bronze, gegossen. Reliefierte Darstellung der Gottesmutter Pokrow uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Heiliger im Mönchsornat, Heiliger Kosmas und der Apostel Johannes. Substanzverluste. 17 x 14,5 cm, 19,5 x 19 cm und 27 x 22 cm Three icSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe Deutschland, um 1900. Silber.Figurengruppe Deutschland, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke undeutlich. Putto auf Schlitten mit Hirsch-Gespann. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke undeutlich, Feingehalt 800. L 25 cm/ ca. 350 g. - Min. AlterssSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Erzgebirge Figurengruppe Deutschland, um 1900.Lot: Erzgebirge Figurengruppe Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Diverse Zoo- und Hoftiere in verschiedenen Grössen auf Standplatte montiert. Total ca. 20 Stück. L 5,5–10 cm.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found on$300(4 bids)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsReligious, Ecclesiastical Oak Pulpit w/Gothic arch panels, scrolled corbels & fluted stiles, storage$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCigar Boxes (3), all w/Indians, Warrior, Hiawatha & Brown Beauties, early 1900's wood w/colorful$50
315 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German ivory-mounted silver tankard with putti, Berlin, W. Schwechten, circa 1900See Sold Price
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsClothing Store Collar Button Counter Display, slanted metal case w/copper flashing, metal holder w/3$300(7 bids)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Oak Drapers Table, baluster legs w/concave turned gallery end panels & three drawers$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsClothing Store Collar Button Counter Display, The King, Pat'd Jan 1, 1900, embossed 2-pc brass$90(4 bids)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsMoxie Tip Tray, litho on tin w/The Moxie Girl drinking a glass of her favorite beverage, early$400(5 bids)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Advertising Mirror, Nearsilk Lining, 25 Cents a Yard, Looks Like Silk-Wears Better,$50
Jun 06New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJoseph Romuald Bernier - Carved and Painted Bird$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsTobacco Tin, Tiger Chewing Tobacco Counter Display, held 48 5 Cent pkgs, early 1900's, Good+ to VG$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found on$90(3 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Display Counter, mfgd by Beck, Nauman & Watts-Waterloo, IA, paneled oak w/overhanging$50