Sold2023bisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Descriptionbisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Description Biskuit-Porzellan-Figur, Mann mit Mandoline, 43,5 cm, signiert, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEOL Mann am Funkgerät, Figur mit Entfernungsmesser,LINEOL Mann am Funkgerät, Figur mit Entfernungsmesser, Fahnenträger, 1 Suchscheinwerfer, 1 Figurenpaar mit Antenne, ELASTOLIN, 1 Mann mit Kelle, Zust. 2-3 German Description LINEOL Mann am FunkgeräSee Sold Price
Sold2018probably HEYDE iron casting figure, 12.5 cm, man in aprobably HEYDE iron casting figure, 12.5 cm, man in a frock coat, topper and stick, appropiated sideburns, with Bulldog German Description wohl HEYDE Eisenguss-Figur, 12,5 cm, Mann im Gehrock, ZylindeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit DrehorgelDistler, Mann mit Drehorgel, Germany VK, Figur 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANNHARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANN Signed, oil on canvasboard(41cm x 30.5cm (16in x 12in))Mann's daughter Cathleen was born in Newcastle in 1896. She was taught bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Michelin Bibendum Paper Mache Statuerated 8, 36"T., the Bibendum body is in good condition, the base has been restored with wood. This is such an ironic piece of petroliana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Michelin Bibendum Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25Rare Michelin Tires w/ Bibendum Smoking Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25. Rare porcelain die cut flange sign has very good color and gloss with chips in the fields and around perimeter. Some damage on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Frank T.George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Frank T. Boesel Commission, chair and library table, Milwaukee, WI, 1907, walnut, book matched walnut veneer, chair: 25.25"w x 25.25"d x 46.5"h; table: 66.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2024"Spectacular" Michelin & Bibendum Metal & Plastic Lighted Signrated 8, 33"x50"x24", the metal light can has been repainted, the molded plastic inserts have some wear, no breaks, Bibendum has repair hole in his neck, other minor cracks, lights up andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Oil Dog Painting on Canvas by H. MannEarly oil dog painting on Canvas by Harrington Mann - Approx 13.5 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Harrington Mann 1864-1937 Two Children O/C Am 1930Harrington Mann (Scottish/American 1864-1937), Two Children, O/C 1930, signed and dated LR. Labels on verso: Royal Academy Exhibition and Jacques Seligman & Co. Inc., New York.(CLAR7416)(AC) MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 17th Century Miniature Casket Michel MannA gilt brass miniature casket, Nuremberg, early 17th century, from the workshops of Michel Mann (c.1589-1630), the paneled top engraved with two religious figures separated by a moveable central bar,See Sold Price
1 day LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray Drexel Teak Bx 5 1/2"H X 9 1/2" Sq W/ 30 Pc Stainless Flatware, 13 Pc Pc Mann Malachite Plates,$20
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES & TUBES FRAMED CLOTH BANNER W/ AUTOMOTIVE GRAPHICS.$5,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1916, original advertisement poster "Enveloppe Velo Michelin", draft Fabien Fabiano, on€1,200
Jun 10Donny Malone Auctionsmarked Hubley, Cast Iron Blue Race Race Car with Michelin Man in Original Paint 10.25 in. length$10(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsNovelty Cast Iron Michelin Man Bibendum on Air Compressor Statue Figure in Original Paint Finish$10