Sold2015Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/1892-1972) Sunset, 1939 O/BFernando Amorsolo (Filipino - 1892-1972) Oil on canvas board. Signed and dated lower left "F. Amorsolo, 1939". Painting is in very good condition and measures: 16 x 21 1/2 and frame measures 24 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Possibly: Fernando Cueto Amorsolo O/BPossibly: Fernando Cueto Amorsolo, Filipino (1892-1972) Oil on board "Fishing Village". Signed lower right and dated 1953. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 27-1/2" x 33-1/4". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino, 1892 - 1972) Watercolor LandscapeDESCRIPTION: Watercolor landscape painting by Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino, 1892-1972). The painting depicts sheep, a dog and two fishermen; one fisherman wades into the water, dwarfed by a large treeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Style of Fernando Amorsolo, portrait paintingStyle of Fernando Amorsolo, portrait paintingStyle of Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (Filipino, 1892-1972), Filipino Princess, full-length portrait, gouache on paper, mounted on panel, unsigned, 39.75"h x 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Cueto Amorsolo "Portrait of a Native Man" andFERNANDO CUETO AMORSOLO (Filipino 1892 - 1972) Portrait of a Native Man and Mother and Child Each pencil on paper. Native Man is on A. BONASTRE water marked paper with Fernando C Amorsolo Herederos emSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Filipino 1892-1972Signed and Dated (lower right)1960oil on canvas16"x20" - 40.64 cm x 50.8 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Monument of Legaspi and UrdanetaMonument of Legaspi and Urdaneta signed and dated 1923 (lower right) oil on panel 9 1/2" x 12 1/2" (24 cm x 31 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Lady in Red (Portrait of Mable Reese(McGowen) Robertson) signed and dated 1937 (lower right) oil on canvas 30" x 27 1/2" (76 cm x 70 cm) Accompanied by a certificate isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) An Officer and a Gentleman (Portrait ofMajor Daniel Stroder Robertson U.S.Cavalry, Veterinary Corps.) signed and dated 1937 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1960 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Tampa Florida U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Amorsolo ( Philippine1892 - 1972) PencilFernando Cueto Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fernando Cueto Amorsolo was active/lived in Philippines. Fernando Amorsolo is known for Philippino landscape, wartime scenes and portrait painting.Signed lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1959 Size: 24"x36" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, TampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1938 Size: 37"x47" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriesSee Sold Price
2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1960 Size: 24"x48" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, TampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1951 Size: 16"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, "With RESERVE PRICE" with documentation Provenance: Private Collection, SantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) PhilippinesArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo , Medium: oil on wood, Date: 1951 Size: 11"x13.5" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right,Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica CA U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries wSee Sold Price
BonhamsFERNANDO CUETO AMORSOLO (Filipino, 1892-1972) Maiden with Fruit (framed 102.3 x 76.8 x 4.4 cm (4...$110,000(4 bids)
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERNANDO AMORSOLO - PREPARING THE MEAL - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,900
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRobert Lostutter (American, b.1939) 'Untitled #21' Mixed Media$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftDirty PilotEd PASCHKE - Heart and Flowers (1972) Painting - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$2,250(3 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsEUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) Column 9 1/8 x 6 5/16 in (23.2 x 16 cm) (Executed in 1939)$800
2 days LeftBonhamsEUGENE BERMAN (1899-1972) La ville morte 8 15/16 x 12 in (22.7 x 30.5 cm) (Painted in New York i...$2,000
May 25Auction WallstreetGouache on Paper - Surreal Neighborhood by Rafael Rila (1907-1993), Signed and dated. SB$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1972 HUANG JUNBI LONELINESS IN THE DEEP MOUNTAINOUS PAINTING$800(6 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWILKES, Tom (1939 – 2009). Monterey International Pop Festi...$1,100(4 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Leon Richet Late 19th c. O/B Landscape Painting$70(3 bids)