Sold2021Ferdinand Burgdorff Steelmaking Nocturne Oil PaintingBurgdorff, Ferdinand (American/Cleveland/California, 1881-1975), Steelmaking Nocturne, c.1910s, oil on canvas, old wax relining, signed (somewhat legible) and partially dated (19??) lower right, 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Burgdorff (CA,OH,1881-1975) oil paintingARTIST: Ferdinand Burgdorff (California, Ohio, 1881 - 1975) NAME: On The Painted Desert, San Francisco Peaks in the distance YEAR: 1954 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BURGDORFF NAVAJO LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING, 1972 Ferdinand Burgdorff American, 1881-1975FERDINAND BURGDORFF NAVAJO LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING, 1972 Ferdinand Burgdorff American, 1881-1975 A Navajo Landscape with Covered Wagon Signed: Ferdinand Burgdorff 1972 (lr) Titled: A Navajo Fortune/ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Burgdorff, Sunset Landscape, Oil paintingFERDINAND BURGDORFF (American 1881-1975) "Sunset Landscape" Oil on masonite. 16 x 26 inches; Frame: 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower left: Ferdinand Burgdorff 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ferdinand BurgdorffFerdinand Burgdorff (American, 1881-1975), Seascape, 1909, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 34"w. Provenance: Purchased from Heritage AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881 - 1975)Oil on canvas, "Pantheum Moonlight", SDLR. Nocturne overlooking the ruins. 16"h x 24"w and 21.5"h x 29.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975) Flagstaff Arizona, ca.Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975) Flagstaff Arizona, ca. 1925, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Together with a hand written letter explaining the painting to Miss V. May Nader of Cleveland, OH, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Ferdinand BurgdorffFerdinand Burgdorff (American, 1881-1975), Carmel Mission Church, 1949, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, artist label affixed verso, sight: 23.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand Burgdorff Painting.Burgdorff, Ferdinand (United States, 1883-19750).1932. Oil on canvas applied to board. Untitled Springtime in the California Desert. Signed l.r. 14" x 20" Framed. 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Ferdinand BurgdorffFerdinand Burgdorff (American, 1881-1975), "The Path Toward the Sunshine," 1952, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, artist label with title affixed verso, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Burgdorff (1881 - 1975)Ferdinand Burgdorff (California, Ohio, 1881 - 1975) Monumental Painting Titled "Navajo Girl on Horse - Arizona" verso on stretcher. Signed and dated (1970) lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Ferdinand BurgdorffFerdinand Burgdorff (American, 1883-1975), Sunlight on a Monterey Cypress, 1939, oil on masonite, signed upper center, overall (with frame): 33"h x 51"w. Provenance: Collection of C. Philip Cardeiro LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Burgdorff Painting Vernal Falls, YosemiteFerdinand Burgdorff (1881 - 1975) Painting Vernal Falls, Yosemite 1964. Signed. Excellent condition. Exhibited at Burgdorff's Memorial Exhibition. 48.25"h x 37.75"w. Original hand-carved frame 53.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Burgdorff Painting Navajo Girl on HorseFerdinand Burgdorff Painting Navajo Girl on Horse dated 1970. Signed. Excellent condition. 41.5" x 50"w. Frame 45.5"h x 55.25". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Burgdorff oilFerdinand Burgdorff (1881-1975) Floral Still-life oil on canvas, signed Ferdinand Burgdorff lower left, framed. . 25 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Buyle, Oil PaintingOil painting of Czar Nicholas II; Signed lower "F. Buyle, 1908"; In wood frame; Inner dimensions measure approximately H29 x W 23 inches; Significant craquelure; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Maesch Oil Painting on Canvas with Gilt Frame. Signed.Ferdinand Maesch Oil Painting on Canvas with Gilt Frame. Signed. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 23 inches: Frame Height: 26 inches: Frame Width: 30 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024James Gale Tyler School Sailboat Nocturne Seascape Oil PaintingDescribed By:Michelle 2024X Title:James Gale Tyler School Sailboat Nocturne Seascape Oil Painting Description: James Gale Tyler School Sailboat Nocturne Seascape Oil Painting Signature:No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York City Scene Nocturne Modernist Oil PaintingNew York City Scene Nocturne Modernist Oil Painting, oil on illustration board, 14 x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Nocturne American Impressionist Oil PaintingLucien Biva Manhattan Skyline Nocturne American Impressionist oil painting. Oil on board, 8.75in x 10.625in, signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Feldhutter (German,1842-1898) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ferdinand Feldhutter (Germany, 1842 - 1898) TITLE: Waterfall Landscape YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract oil painting Nocturne Anatoly Borisovich Tarabanov№Tar 285 The oil painting portrays a captivating image of a girl at the center of the canvas. The young lady is the focal point of the artwork, drawing the viewer's attention with her striking pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersFERDINAND BURGDORFF NAVAJO LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING, 1972 Ferdinand Burgdorff American, 1881-1975$6,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERDINAND WALMULLER - VILLAGE SCENE WITH WOUNDED MAN - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500