Sold2022Felix Buhot Etching 1887,"Les Salles D'Estampes"Rare Felix Buhot (France 1847-1898); Etching Frontespiece for "Les Salles D'Estampes / Publiees dans Le Journal des Arts 1884-85", signed and dated 1887 in the plate and signed in pencil to lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felix-Hilaire Buhot (FRENCH 1847 - 1898), Etching, ladyFelix-Hilaire Buhot (FRENCH 1847 - 1898), Etching, lady with her donkey, pencil signed lower right, sight size 5 x 7 inches, overall size 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX BUHOT HOLIDAY ON THE BLVD CLICHY ETCHINGFelix Hilaire Buhot (1847-1898) Black and white etching Le Fete Nationale au Boulevard de Clichy (National Holida on the Blouveard de Clichy). Plate measures approximately 12 3/8" x 9 3/8" and 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Buhot Etching "Les Petites Chaumieres"Felix Buhot (France 1847-1898) Etching "Les Petites Chaumieres" from 1878. Etching on woven paper, signed lower right and with red stamp captioned "une des premieres epreuves d'essai" (one of the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Le Débarquement au Angleterre,Felix Buhot (1847-1898) Le Débarquement au Angleterre, etching and drypoint, 1879, fifth, final state, signed and dedicated 'a Monsieur Roger Marx avec une pluie de remerciment / FD.', with the artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felix-Hilaire Buhot (1847-1898)Felix-Hilaire Buhot (1847-1898), "Westminster Palace in Progress Park", etching. Sight 12 1/2" x 16 1/2". Knoedler Gallery New York City label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Westminster Bridge by Felix Hilaire Buhot 1884 Etching of Westminster Bridge by Felix Hilaire BuhotEtching of Westminster Bridge by Felix Hilaire Buhot (1847-1898). Signed on the bottom with the FB Owl stamp, Felix Buhot's signature and the #3, and illegible writing in pencil. Etching with frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo 'Le Vesinet' Mixed Media on PaperA Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting "Le Vesinet" depicting a view of a house and les rivieres around his home at 18 Rte des Bouleaux in Le Vésinet, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le PortClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999) Le Port oil on canvas signed C. Venard (lower left) 29 ½ x 29 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Le grand vergerCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Le grand verger oil on canvas signed (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 23 3/4 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022André Bourrié French, 1936-2017 Le Port MeridionalAndré Bourrié French, 1936-2017 Le Port Meridional Signed A. Bourrié (lr); signed © A. Bourrié, inscribed No. 505 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 51 1/2 x 64 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) "Les Iles le Matin" Oil on CanvasPaul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) 'Les Iles le Matin' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, landscape and reflective waters, in a linen-lined gold-toned gesso on carved wood frame having aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le PortMarcel Mouly (1918-2008) French. "Nuit dans le Port (Bleu)", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated '58, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 25.5" x 31.75". Provenance: Frost & Reed, London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°°Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°° L'ensemble des pièces avec le poinçon aux trois couronnes. Comprenant: Du Maître-Orfèvre GAB, Suède: - douze couteaux de taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier, paintingCharles Levier, painting, Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Vieux Port", oil on canvas, signed "Levier", lower right, signed and titled on verso, 30"h x 40"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Jacqueline, Le Femme Aux Des" LithoPablo Picasso (Spain; B. 1881 -1973) color lithograph titled "Jacqueline, La Femme Aux Des". Circa: 1958. Hand signed & facsimile signed to lower right. Roman numeral edition 33/100 to lower left. MeaSee Sold Price
May 291st Source ConsignmentAntique 1940's French Soap label by Victor Vissier, a Pair, Framed and Matted$150
2 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
BonhamsLE PHO (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Dahlias (framed 70.5 x 51.4 x 2.5 cm (27 3/4 x 20 1/4 ...$30,000
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 6 GIEN Le Langage Des Fleurs Plates, France$10(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
2 hrs LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1894 Gaston Maspero "Les Inscriptios Des Pyramides De Saqqarah"$50(1 bid)