Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Tex al galoppoFabio Civitelli Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Some scuff marks, white tempera traces bottom margin. Very good conditions. IT Illustrazione originale matitSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre NeraENG FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della Tigre Nera Original 15th art for issue #443. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. IT FABIO CIVITELLI Tex - Il ritorno della TigreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995Civitelli Fabio - "Tex - Delitto nel porto", 1995 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 30 x 42 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Civitelli per "Delitto nel porto", edita su Tex n. 415 aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Ricordi, Yama? Ricordi?20a tavola, pubblicata a pag. 24 di “Tex” n. 673 Il Segno di Yama, novembre 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x42. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del MaleFabio Civitelli Dylan Dog - La stirpe del Male ENG Original art #30 for the opening sotry fo Dylan Dog Color Fest issue 12, 2014. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. ITTavola origSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s Baseball Magazine Poster, M114: Jansen, +Includes: - "Baby Doll" Jacobson - Gil Coan - Cecil "Tex" Hughson - Joey Jay Al JaverySee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED RECORDS INCLUDING 78 VICTOR ALLOT ASSORTED RECORDS INCLUDING 78 VICTOR AL JOLSON/DOCCA & BRUNSWICK; TEX RITTER/CAPITAL; 33 1/3 VICTOR-PETER PAN; RCA VICTOR-HOWDY DOODY, HARPER COLUMBIA BOOK THAT SINGS "FIFTH BUBBLE BOOK-THE PIE PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tex - Nel covo di MefistoTex - Nel covo di Mefisto n°27. Nuovissimo, lievi ingialliture marginali e qualche screpolatura al margine bianco c.p. Per il resto copertina e interni perfetti, cruciverba non giocati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assedio al Posto N. 6 e altriLotto composto da 3 Tex spilÂlati in prima edizione, cm 21x16 circa. N. 27, nuovo. Lievi ingialliture alla copertina poÂsteriore; n. 28 nuovissimo, con copertina nera e lucida; n. 29 in ottimo sSee Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missioneTavola preliminare con sceneggiatura ed appunti grafici. Matita e china su carta a quadretti, cm 42x30. Accompagnata da studio a matita di Tex, cm 13x22,5. Nasce a Bologna nel 1957. Pittore prestato aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 Porsche 911SC Targa Al Holbert Racing***Please Note*** Purchase of this lot must be paid with certified funds or wire transfer and buyer's premium will be reduced to 15%.911 Porsche Provenance: A true garage find, built in Stuttgart, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. [Sondheim / Broadway]AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Sweeney Todd. Illustration for the 1979 original Broadway production of "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street" at the Uris Theatre, published in The New York Times,See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Capone Signed Christmas CardExceedingly rare Christmas and New Year's card, measuring 9.25 x 5.5 open, signed and inscribed inside, "Your Dear Friend, Al Capone, Regards to Frank & Joe." The front of the card features aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).'THE WIZARD OF OZ' (Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Judy Garland & Jack Haley). pen and ink with gouache on illustration board. Signed lower right. Verso: Label from the Margo Feiden Galleries Ltd. NY, NY.See Sold Price
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10,500(7 bids)
2 days LeftCape Ann AuctionAl Czerepak (1928-1986) Cape Ann Artist Oil on Board of Gloucester Fishermen Hauling a Net$1,000
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Masonite board Florida Highwaymen Sunset by Al Black. Signed by the artist$1,000
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesAl Capone?s Personally Owned & Used Napkin. From the Estate of Al Capone. Provenance: His$200
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$2,200(7 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetFramed Al Capone Photos Copy of FBI Wanted Poster Death Certificate Fingerprints$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesAl Smith Signed Photo with Churchill Just Weeks After Car Accident$100(1 bid)