Sold2021F. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An ItalianF. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An Italian Canal Scene, Oil on canvas, signed l.l. F. Henrink, who was primarily known as Karl Kaufmann Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902) Austrian. 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufman 19th Century Italian Scene Oil/CanvasF. Herink / Karl Kaufmann (GERMAN / AUSTRIA, 1843 - c. 1901/05) oil painting on canvas depicting an Italian Venetian cityscape scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden frame. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil paintingARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1902/05) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Kaufmann Venetian Canal Scene, O/CKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902/05). "On the Grand Canal", oil on canvas, signed lower left "L. Bertini", a common pseudonym for Kaufmann. Vividly colored seascape painting depicting many gondolasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN GEBIRGSFLUSSKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Mountain river Oil on canvas, marouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1902), "View of Venice", oil on canvas, signed "C. Carlo" lower left, titled on stretcher, 14 3/4 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 5/8 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Virgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902)Virgilio Ripari (Italy, 1843 - 1902) Italian coastal scene. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 11.75 x 23.5 in. Overall Size: 16.25 x 28.5 in. Among his admirers was Queen Victoria of EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henryk Hektor Siemiradzki (Polish/Italian)After Henryk Hektor Siemiradzki (Polish/Italian, 1843-1902), "Nero at the Circus", color lithograph, signed in plate, artist and title printed on mat, 15 9/16 in. x 26 in., framed. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viennese Silver Mounted Crystal EwerViennese Silver Mounted Crystal Ewer, Dedicated to the "F¸rst Schwarzenberg", Field Marshal Karl Philipp, for the "Fischerei Ausstellung Wien 1902", an Austrian Fishing Exhibition; c. 1902 {DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francsesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902)Francsesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Two Revelers and Dog, 1876 oil on canvas signed F. Vinea and dated (lower right) 15 x 19 inches (visible).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hand-Embellished Print after Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902)A Hand-Embellished Print after Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Two Revelers and Dog hand-embellished print signed F. Vinea and dated in plate (lower right), with a Fratelli Alinari stamp 16 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold202018th c. Austrian Figural Marine Oil Painting by F.18th c. Austrian Figural Luminist Marine Oil Painting by F. Hendrick a/k/a/Karl Kaufman (Vienna, Austria, 1843 - 1901/05) | Oil on Canvas | Depicting villagers trying to pull a ship ashore \ into dockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Yoakum. Brenner Pass Divid Of Austrian & Italian Continent.Joseph Yoakum. Brenner Pass Divid Of Austrian and Italian Continent Section #1. Signed and titled. Color pencil, ink and graphite on paper. Original paper professionally backed, some loss on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927) Men Hauling Fishing NetsJoseph Wopfner (Austrian, 1843-1927) Men Hauling Fishing Nets Oil on board. Signed 'J Wopfner' (lower left). 12 3/4 x 19 in. Munich Art Dealer, 1909. Collection of Edward Bausch, Bausch & Lomb, 1944.See Sold Price
Sold2016Henryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) oil onHenryk Siemiradzki (POLISH/UKRAINIAN, 1843-1902) oil on canvas, Jesus Christ with 2 of the appostles, canvas sizes is 63" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023After J.-B. von Lampi, eld. (Italian, 1751-1830)After Johann Baptist von Lampi the Elder (Italian/Austrian, 1751-1830) "Portrait of Jozefina Amalia Potocka and her Daughter, Pelagia" oil on canvas conjoined monogram "EVLB" lower left, old handwrittSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Porcelain Plaque, "The Kiss of the Wave"German Porcelain Plaque, "The Kiss of the Wave" painted after Gustav Wertheimer (Austrian, 1847-1902) marked "Wave Kiss/Wertheimer/Germany" 5 1/8 x 7 1/8 inches (plaque) 11 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202345PC PAMPALONI "TROIA" STERLING VERMEIL FLATWARE45 Piece Pampaloni (Italian 1902),"Troia Gold" pattern gold plated sterling silver flatware service for nine with fiddle handles and hammered decoration comprising, nine dinner forks (8.25"), nine desSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMelitta Persoglia (Austria,Italy,19/20C) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$280(3 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1859 HUGE Illustrated London News Franco-Austrian WAR Italy Sardinia France$3(2 bids)
May 23Heritage Auctions67035: Lucie Rie (British, born Austrian, 1902-1995) Tw$500
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER A.D. TURNER (England, Circa 1900), Trout catching line., Chromolithograph, 17" x 27". Framed$50