Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, UNSIGNED. 19 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNGEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG MAN WITH VIOLIN, SIGNED. 23 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 30 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MADONNA, UNSIGNED. 27 X 21 3/4"; FRAMED 33 X 28" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BARNYARD WITH COWS, SIGNED VITOLLA. FRAMED 23 1/2 X 34" (SMALL PUNCTURE TO CANVAS)See Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. European School O/C19/20th Century European School Oil on Canvas "Lady with Mantilla" Illegibly Signed Lower Left. Measures 32-3/4" x 26". Frame measures 40" x 33-1/2". Condition: Craquelure to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. European School O/C19/20th Century European School Oil on Canvas "Row Boat in Water" Unsigned. Measures 19-1/4" x 24-1/8". Frame measures 25-1/8" x 30-1/4". Condition: Craquelure and toning to the canvas. Estimate: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Fornay (19/20th C.)J. Fornay (19/20th Century) European School Oil on Canvas "End of the Journey" Signed Lower Right. Measures 19-3/4 x 32-3/8". Frame measures 33-3/4" x 46-1/8". Condition: Wear to the frame, canvas isSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Wade (19/20th C.) O/C VillageA. Wade (19/20th Century) European School Oil on Canvas "Village Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 12" x 18", frame measures 17-1/4" x 23-1/4". Condition: Craquelure to canvas, otherwise good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, BARBIZON WOMAN, SIGNED (INITIALS). 11 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 18 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS, SIGNED J. THOMAS. 30 X 20"; FRAMED 42 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HUDSON RIVER VIEW WITH BOATS, UNSIGNED. 15 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "ANTELOPE VALLEY, CALIF", SIGNED (ILLEGIBLY) AND TITLED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COASTAL LANDSCAPE, SIGNED G. COLEMAN. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, WESTERN MOUNTAIN LAKE, SIGNED H. LEE. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATER &DUTCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BOATER & WIND MILLS, SIGNED H. FANI. 12 X 18"; FRAMED 20 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A WEALTHY WOMAN, UNSIGNED. 44 X 28"; FRAMED 51 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNGAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, YOUNG WOMAN OF MEANS, UNSIGNED. 27 X 22"; FRAMED 33 1/2 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A CHILD IN SAILOR SUIT, MONOGRAMMED. 14 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED 17 X 14"See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySpanish School (19th Century) Oil on Canvas$200
Elstob Auctioneers19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL IN THE 17TH CENTURY STYLE STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS IN A VASE£300
BonhamsItalian School (17th century) Penitent Magdalene (framed 98.4 x 114.3 x 3.2 cm (38 3/4 x 45 x 1 ...$360
BonhamsContinental School (18th Century) A Woman Doing Needlework (framed 74.0 x 87.0 x 10.0 cm (29 1/8...$130
May 20Kensington Estate Auction19th Century Stormy Seascape Painting w/ Fishermen And Boats, Signed$100
4 days LeftJasper52Old Master 18th Century Oil Painting Classical Figures Musical Recital & Satyrs$36,000
BonhamsAnglo/American School (19th Century) A Portrait of Girl in a Pink Dress (framed 154.0 x 129.5 x ...$650