Sold2022EURIPIDES. Tragoediae XIX. Accedit nunc recens vigesimae, cui Danae nomen, initium... HeidelbergHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bible, Latin.- Biblia ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recens castigata, Venice, heirs NiccolòBible, Latin.- Biblia ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recens castigata, title within woodcut architectural border, and woodcut vignette of Saint Jerome within similar border, woodcut illustrations, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold20241587 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED antique VELLUM BOUND 16th CENTURY BIBLIA LATINABiblia ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recens castigata Venice, [Hieronymus Polus], 1587. size 6 by 7 3/4" Woodcut architectural title, fully illustrated with about 600 woodcut engravings depicting scSee Sold Price
Sold20241574 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique RARE 16th century VELLUM BINDINGBiblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recens castigata... Venetiis: apud haeredes Nicolai Bevilaquae, & socios, 1574. Size 6 by 8 1/4" (205x146 mm) [24], 1126 Beautiful woodcut title page and over 6See Sold Price
Sold2015[Law Advices] Zabarella, 1581THE FIRST EMENDED EDITION ZABARELLA, FRANCESCO. Consilia eminentissimi I.V. interprete D. Francisci Zabarellae, patritii Patauini, cardinalis Florentini, quibus nunc recens accesserunt celeberrimorumSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 BIBLE antique BIBLIA LATINA 16th CENTURYBiblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recens castigata... Venice; 1579 Size 5 by 7" 552 leaves plus extensive Index Later (19th century) half leather binding with embossed boards. Gilt title on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Heaven's Messenger Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Missus est angel Gabriel a Deo in Civitatem Galilaeae.ad virginem desponsatem viro cui nomen erat Ioseph de domo David, et nomen virginis Maria (Angel Gabriel was sent from God to a viSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Public Health.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) Dissertatio de nativis, deque adventitiis Romani coeliPublic Health.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) Dissertatio de nativis, deque adventitiis Romani coeli qualitatibus, cui accedit historia epidemiae rheumaticae, first edition, title with engraved allegoricalSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School - Untitled (Danaë)Lot 44 European School (XIX/XX) Untitled (Danaë) oil on canvas in reference to Titian, Danaë, c. 1554, which comprised a series of 5 paintings on the myth of Danaë, with this work referSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tre mortai in marmo di diverse forme e misure diTre mortai in marmo di diverse forme e misure di cui uno con pestello, Genova sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATO, XIX SECOLOdi gusto neogotico, cimasa centrata da vaso fiorito entro animali fantastici e figure antropomorfe, tre gli specchi, di cui il più grande quello centrale, ai lati figure di diavoletto ed intagli geomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tre orologi di varie forme e materiali di cuiTre orologi di varie forme e materiali di cui uno f.to Lanchon àParis, fine sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Quattro scatoletta di cui due in tartaruga, IIQuattro scatoletta di cui due in tartaruga, II metàsec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due berretti di cui uno da soldato e un paio diDue berretti di cui uno da soldato e un paio di scarpe femminili, Cina se.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due piccoli vasi Puglia, Laterza (?), XIX secolo (?)Maiolica. Altezza massima cm 15,5. Conservazione: un manico del coperchio rincollato; minime sbeccature, , I vasi biansati hanno base a plinto e piede troncoconico su cui poggia il corpo ovoidale. IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTI DIVERSA TIPOLOGIA EPOCA XVIII E XIX SECOLOTESSUTI DIVERSA TIPOLOGIA EPOCA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Una raccolta di sei tessuti e parti di stoffe tra cui un cuscino in seta a righe rosa, bianco e celeste del XVIII secolo; tre broccati a fondo avorioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTI VARITESSUTI VARI Una raccolta di sei tessuti e parti di stoffe tra cui una striscia ricamata a motivi liberty e una fascia in seta avorio dipinta con fiori dono per un soprano della Scala. Epoca XIX e XXSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Scrolls After Lu Ji & Cui BaiTwo Chinese scrolls depicting birds amid foliage: one on paper, after Lu Ji; the other on silk, after Cui Bai; both signed, with seal marks; 46" x 24" (larger, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521566 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED by JOST AMMAN antique RARE Sigismund Feierabend FOLIO$1,900
4 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionSTIPO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E VETRI DIPINTI, XIX SECOLO€3,000(1 bid)