Sold2023Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) 'Poltrone'Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922)'Poltrone'Suite of three armchairsLacquered and painted wood, textileModel created circa 1910H 84 x W 64 x D 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED WOOD BENCH BY ETTORE ZACCARI C.1910An interesting carved wood bench having incised details with green pigment by Ettore Zaccari circa 1910. Having a loose cushion. Ht: 32" Wd: 69.25" Dpth: 27" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Zaccari (1877-1922) Pair of stoolsEttore Zaccari (1877-1922)Pair of stoolsLacquered and painted woodModel created around 1910H 29 x D 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Zaccari, furnitureEttore Zaccari, furniture. Sculpted and painted wood. 1920.Ettore Zaccari, mobile in legno scolpito e dipinto color pistacchio. 1920. Dimensioni: h 200 cm, l 90 cm, p 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Zaccari, night tableEttore Zaccari, night table. Sculpted and painted wood. 1920.Ettore Zaccari, comodino in legno scolpito e dipinto color pistacchio. 1920. Dimensioni: h 76 cm, l 39,5 cm, p 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Flavia seriesƒ Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007)Flavia seriesTotem monumental N°1 - N°7/10SculptureGlazed ceramicEdited by BitossiSigned ' Flavia-Bitossi, Italy, E. Sottsass' and numbered beneath the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Ruines CollectionEttore Sottsass (1917-2007)Ruines CollectionPiccoli Libri - A.P. 3/3SideboardMaple veneer, painted stratified wood and metalEdited by Design Gallery Milano, limited edition of 9 + 3 A.P.'Design GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses OilVanderbilt Estate Ettore Tito Large Italian Horses Oil, equstrian and figure painting, oil on canvas by Venitian artist known for Venice and genre, 36.5 x 49 inches, 41.5 x 54 x 1.75 inches framed, siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS Uno specchio da parete 'Ultrafragola' per POLTRONOVA, 1970. Cornice luminosa di perspex opalino, neon, cristallo argentato. Altezza cm 195, larghezza 100, spessore 13. An 'UltrafragolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, VaseEttore Sottsass Vase Italy, 1959glazed ceramic 8.5 h x 4.75 dia in (22 x 12 cm) Glazed signature to underside '91C/21 Sottsass Sestante'. This work will ship from Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Casablanca' shelf, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Casablanca' shelf, 1981, H. 230.5 x 151 x 37 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Chipboard, 'Spugnato' laminate in red, gray, yellow and black. Marked: Manufacturer's label., Cat. Memphis MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. UnaETTORE SOTTSASS, POLTRONOVA, 1966. Una cassettiera modello 'Bastonio'. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, legno laccato. Cm 100 (h) x 114 x 60. A 'Bastonio' series chest. Walnut wood, walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Memphis Casablanca CupboardSottsass, Ettore, for Memphis Milano, Casablanca Cupboard in HPL print laminate, designed in 1981, produced in 1982, all original components are present, 87 x 59.5 x 15.25 inches. The most recognizablSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Mobile Giallo Chest of Drawers (from the Bharata Collection) 1988 produced by Design Gallery Milano, stained birch, ebonized ash, burl veneers, gold leaf height 57 1/2in (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Jr - Ceramiche di LavaCeramiche di Lava, 1960 h 19 x 13 x 13 cm Black, brown and yellow enamelled ceramic.Mod. 378 from serie “Ceramiche di Lava”. Edition Il Sestante. LITERATURESottsass Mille Ceramiche, F. FerSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesEttore Zaccari (Italian, 1877-1922) "Bugatti Style Lounge Chair", H 33" W 26.75" L 24.5"$375
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Canapé modèle "Califfo", circa 1965, structure formant corbeille€1,700
4 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Bibliothèque CarltonCréation en 1981Edition MemphisPlaque ...€6,000
4 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Grande coupe 'ZZ66A-543' sur pied Céramique émai...€20(2 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEttore Sottsass CENTRAL PARK LOW TABLE, WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE STRUCTURE, GLASS TOP€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & POLTRONOVA (ÉDITEUR) Grand miroir lumineux "Ultrafragola", dessiné€3,200
4 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem ChocolatCréation circa 1994, exemplaire de 2004Edition Mi...€25,000