Sold2022Estat De La Republique De Venise | Die Herrschafft Venedig.Publication Date: 1719 Title: Estat De La Republique De Venise | Die Herrschafft Venedig. Cartographer: MALLET, ALAIN MANESSON Height: 6 Width: 4.3 Detailed engraved map. Fig. LXXXVII Reserve: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie.(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie. Etched and engraved perspective plan of Venice with a 37-point reference key. 13½x20½ inches shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar ZierväschenPaar Zierväschen Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 18. Jh. Milchglas mit Abriss, die birnförmige Wandung kobaltblau gesprenkelt. Angesetzter, hochgezogener Fuß. Flügelartig angesetzte, teils gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 MedalsTitle : Egypt, Order Of The Republic 2ND Class set of 3 Medals Description (FR) : Egypte Ordre de la republique, ensemble de 3 medaille, tous emaille et dans le coffret d'origine Description (ENG) : ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976) Hand SignedHelmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976)Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Hotel Room, Place de la Republique,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1979. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Parisian Oil on CanvasGorgeous Paris street signed Antoine Blanchard. This impressionist scene is La Place de la Republique from days gone by with 1920s cars and a rainy day. Nicely framed with an ornate?gold gilt frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020François Gerome, Place de la RépubliqueFrançois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Place de la République oil on canvasboard signed lower right 10" x 12" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Wharol (1928-1989), after Cow (Wallpaper, La Biennale de Venise), cAndy Wharol (1928-1989), afterCow (Wallpaper, La Biennale de Venise), c. 1976Serigraph on buff roto paperSigned in the platePrinted annotations "Trim" and "© Copyright Andy Warhol La Biennale 197See Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques TISSOT: "The Green Room"James Jacques TISSOT (1836-1902): "The Green Room of the Theatre Francais (Memory of the Siege of Paris)" / "Le Foyer de la Comédie-Français pendant le siege de Paris" (original French title). ESee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandra Vasquez de la Horra (b. 1967): Die Stripperin;Sandra Vasquez de la Horra (b. 1967): Die Stripperin; and Lady Godiva Two pencil on wax-dipped paper, 2007, both signed 'Vasquez de la Horra' and dated on the reverse, Lady Godiva titled on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group,A large polychrome painted Saxony porcelain group, titled 'Le peintre Guardi offrant en vente ses tableaux sur la place St. Marc de Venise', marked 'Ludwigsburg', H 32 - W 47 - D 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Colombe volant"/"La Colombe de la Paix"/"La colombe bleue" (Fliegende Taube bzw. Die Friedenstaube oder Die blaue Taube). Originaltitel Farblithographie Japan-See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi ToysDescription française: Modèle réduit en métal coulé de la Batmobile par Corgi Toys (#267) Boîte d'origine English Description Die cast model of Corgi Toys' Batmobile (#26See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI Figueras 1904-1989The life is dream. 1975Book containing 16 Etchings by the artist on Arches dye paper, all of them signed in pencil. Accompanied by the text of Calderón de la Barca. Signed in pencil by the artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521719 Chatelain Map of the Adriatic and Venice Republic -- Carte de Geographie des Differents Etats$190
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 160(6 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
BonhamsNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (French, 1808-1876) A wooded landscape 14 1/2 x 11 1/2in (...$750(4 bids)
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Oscar de la Renta FW 2013 Embellished Black Tulle Dress Gown as seen on Nicole 4$4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Queen of Nobody de la série Nobody's perfect2003Edition ...€2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
2 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)